Erie County  »  6183 Smith Rd

6183 Smith Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 Property Information

6183 Smith Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6183 Smith Road, Hamburg, NY 14075
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6183 Smith Road, Hamburg
Zip code 14075
County Erie
Municipality Hamburg
Parcel ID 182-3-9.240

Sales & Tax Overview for 6183 Smith Road, Hamburg

Current property tax $8,832

Lot & Building Information for 6183 Smith Road, Hamburg

Building sqft 2,627
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 5.28
Frontage 780
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 6183 Smith Road, Hamburg

• • Improvements for 6183 Smith Road, Hamburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6183 Smith Road, Hamburg

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6183 Smith Road, Hamburg, NY 14075?

6183 Smith Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 was built in 2002 and has a total of 2,627 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6183 Smith Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $178,500, the tax amount paid for 6183 Smith Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 is $9,126.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6183 Smith Road, Hamburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6183 Smith Road, Hamburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6183 Smith Road, Hamburg

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 6183 Smith Road, Hamburg

Access detailed property tax data for 6183 Smith Road, Hamburg, NY 14075. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,126
Current property tax $8,832
Market value $615,500
Assessed value $178,500

Assessment History for 6183 Smith Road, Hamburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6183 Smith Road, Hamburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $585,200 $178,500 51.1275 $9,126 +180.30%
2024 $557,813 $178,500 18.24 $3,256 -11.88%
2023 $482,400 $178,500 20.7 $3,695 -8.04%
2022 $435,366 $178,500 22.51 $4,018 -5.50%
2021 $401,124 $178,500 23.82 $4,252 -4.14%

Permits for 6183 Smith Road, Hamburg

The complete history of permits filed for 6183 Smith Road, Hamburg, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6183 Smith Road, Hamburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6183 Smith Road, Hamburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Old Time Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 40 0.71
Union Pleasant Avenue Elementary School 5 Public K-5 643 1.76
Hamburg Christian Academy NR Private 2-11 0 1.79
Sts. Peter & Paul Elementary School NR Private PK-8 185 2.16

Nearest middle schools

Old Time Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 40 0.71
Hamburg Christian Academy NR Private 2-11 0 1.79
Frontier Middle School 5 Public 6-8 1,071 1.83