Erie County  »  14085  »  Hanley Dr  »  1966 Hanley Dr

1966 Hanley Drive, Lake View, NY 14085 Property Information

1966 Hanley Drive, Lake View, NY 14085 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1966 Hanley Drive, Lake View, NY 14085
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1966 Hanley Drive, Lake View
Zip code 14085
County Erie
Municipality Hamburg
Parcel ID 193.40-1-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 1966 Hanley Drive, Lake View

Sale date 09/25/2009
Sale price $139,496
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,553

Lot & Building Information for 1966 Hanley Drive, Lake View

Building sqft 1,515
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.689
Lot dimensions 125 ft X 251 ft
Frontage 125
Depth 251
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Building style Ranch
Condition Normal
Basement type Full
Exterior wall material Wood
Heat Hot air
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 1966 Hanley Drive, Lake View

• • Improvements for 1966 Hanley Drive, Lake View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1966 Hanley Drive, Lake View

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1966 Hanley Drive, Lake View, NY 14085?

1966 Hanley Drive, Lake View, NY 14085 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,515 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1966 Hanley Drive, Lake View, NY 14085 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $94,800, the tax amount paid for 1966 Hanley Drive, Lake View, NY 14085 is $4,846.

When was 1966 Hanley Drive, Lake View, NY 14085 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1966 Hanley Drive, Lake View, NY 14085 was last sold in 09/25/2009 for $139,496.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1966 Hanley Drive, Lake View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1966 Hanley Drive, Lake View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/2009 $139,496
06/01/2008 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1966 Hanley Drive, Lake View with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1966 Hanley Drive, Lake View

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/25/2009 - D
09/25/2009 - R
Deed
06/01/2008 - D
06/11/2008 - R
Deed
06/01/2008 - D
06/11/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1966 Hanley Drive, Lake View

Access detailed property tax data for 1966 Hanley Drive, Lake View, NY 14085. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,847
Current property tax $4,553
Market value $326,900
Assessed value $94,800

Assessment History for 1966 Hanley Drive, Lake View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1966 Hanley Drive, Lake View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $310,800 $94,800 51.1275 $4,847 +180.30%
2024 $296,250 $94,800 18.24 $1,729 -11.88%
2023 $256,200 $94,800 20.7 $1,962 -8.04%
2022 $231,220 $94,800 22.51 $2,134 -5.50%
2021 $213,034 $94,800 23.82 $2,258 -4.14%

Permits for 1966 Hanley Drive, Lake View

The complete history of permits filed for 1966 Hanley Drive, Lake View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1966 Hanley Drive, Lake View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1966 Hanley Drive, Lake View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Southtowns Catholic School NR Private PK, K-8 208 0.13
Southtowns Catholic School NR Private PK, K-8 208 0.13
Southtowns Catholic School NR Private PK-8 158 0.14
Southtowns Catholic School NR Private PK-8 158 0.14
Pinehurst Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 583 0.92

Nearest middle schools

Southtowns Catholic School NR Private PK, K-8 208 0.13
Southtowns Catholic School NR Private PK-8 158 0.14