2585 Pleasant Avenue, Hamburg, NY 14075 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 2585 Pleasant Avenue, Hamburg |
| Zip code | 14075 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Hamburg |
| Parcel ID | 194-2-7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2585 Pleasant Avenue, Hamburg
| Property tax | $3,743 |
Lot & Building Information for 2585 Pleasant Avenue, Hamburg
| Building sqft | 1,288 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.1 |
| Lot dimensions | 132 ft X 400 ft |
| Frontage | 132 |
| Depth | 400 |
| Year built | 1957 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Frontier |
Other Property Data for 2585 Pleasant Avenue, Hamburg
- • Improvements for 2585 Pleasant Avenue, Hamburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2585 Pleasant Avenue, Hamburg
2585 Pleasant Avenue, Hamburg, NY 14075 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,288 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2585 Pleasant Avenue, Hamburg, NY 14075 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $73,200, the tax amount paid for 2585 Pleasant Avenue, Hamburg, NY 14075 is $3,742.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2585 Pleasant Avenue, Hamburg
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2585 Pleasant Avenue, Hamburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2585 Pleasant Avenue, Hamburg
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 2585 Pleasant Avenue, Hamburg
Access detailed property tax data for 2585 Pleasant Avenue, Hamburg, NY 14075. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $3,743 |
| Market value | $252,400 |
| Assessed value | $73,200 |
Assessment History for 2585 Pleasant Avenue, Hamburg
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2585 Pleasant Avenue, Hamburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $240,000 | $73,200 | 51.1275 | $3,743 | +180.30% |
| 2024 | $228,750 | $73,200 | 18.24 | $1,335 | -11.88% |
| 2023 | $197,800 | $73,200 | 20.7 | $1,515 | -8.04% |
| 2022 | $178,537 | $73,200 | 22.51 | $1,648 | -5.50% |
| 2021 | $164,494 | $73,200 | 23.82 | $1,744 | -4.14% |
Permits for 2585 Pleasant Avenue, Hamburg
The complete history of permits filed for 2585 Pleasant Avenue, Hamburg, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2585 Pleasant Avenue, Hamburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2585 Pleasant Avenue, Hamburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cloverbank Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-5 | 549 | 1.76 |
| Southtowns Catholic School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 158 | 1.78 |
| Southtowns Catholic School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 208 | 1.80 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frontier Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 1,071 | 1.01 |