Erie County  »  2772 S Creek Rd

2772 South Creek Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2772 South Creek Road, Hamburg, NY 14075
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2772 South Creek Road, Hamburg
Zip code 14075
County Erie
Municipality Hamburg
Parcel ID 194-5-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 2772 South Creek Road, Hamburg

Sale date 05/06/2021
Sale price $232,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,663

Lot & Building Information for 2772 South Creek Road, Hamburg

Building sqft 1,517
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 11.967
Frontage 648
Year built 1840
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 2772 South Creek Road, Hamburg

• • Improvements for 2772 South Creek Road, Hamburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2772 South Creek Road, Hamburg

How many sq. ft. does 2772 South Creek Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 2772 South Creek Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 has a total of 1,517 square feet and a current price per square foot of $152.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2772 South Creek Road, Hamburg, NY 14075?

2772 South Creek Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 was built in 1840 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $327,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2772 South Creek Road, Hamburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2772 South Creek Road, Hamburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/06/2021 $232,000
02/07/2018 $1
07/19/2016 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2772 South Creek Road, Hamburg with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2772 South Creek Road, Hamburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/06/2021 - D
05/06/2021 - R
Deed
02/07/2018 - D
03/01/2018 - R
Deed
(Grant deed)
07/19/2016 - D
08/03/2016 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2772 South Creek Road, Hamburg

Access detailed property tax data for 2772 South Creek Road, Hamburg, NY 14075. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,829
Current property tax $4,663
Market value $327,600
Assessed value $95,000

Assessment History for 2772 South Creek Road, Hamburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2772 South Creek Road, Hamburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $311,500 $95,000 61.3549 $5,829 +184.18%
2024 $296,875 $95,000 21.59 $2,051 -10.97%
2023 $256,800 $95,000 24.25 $2,304 -8.32%
2022 $231,707 $95,000 26.45 $2,513 -5.47%
2021 $213,483 $95,000 27.98 $2,658 -3.52%

Permits for 2772 South Creek Road, Hamburg

The complete history of permits filed for 2772 South Creek Road, Hamburg, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,520
Median age 47.3
Average household income $107,799
Family households 61.7%
Occupied housing units 19,927
Owner occupied units 73.6%
Average number of people per household 2.19
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $277,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $250,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2772 South Creek Road, Hamburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2772 South Creek Road, Hamburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2772 South Creek Road, Hamburg

Here are the neighbors for 2772 South Creek Road, Hamburg.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2536 N Creek Rd, Lake View 816 02/05/1993 $58,000