Erie County  »  2895 S Creek Rd

2895 South Creek Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2895 South Creek Road, Hamburg, NY 14075
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2895 South Creek Road, Hamburg
Zip code 14075
County Erie
Municipality Hamburg
Parcel ID 195-1-51.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 2895 South Creek Road, Hamburg

Sale date 05/07/2021
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $10,148

Lot & Building Information for 2895 South Creek Road, Hamburg

Building sqft 2,418
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.19
Frontage 200
Year built 2002
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 2895 South Creek Road, Hamburg

• • Improvements for 2895 South Creek Road, Hamburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2895 South Creek Road, Hamburg

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2895 South Creek Road, Hamburg, NY 14075?

2895 South Creek Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 was built in 2002 and has a total of 2,418 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2895 South Creek Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $165,400, the tax amount paid for 2895 South Creek Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 is $10,148.

When was 2895 South Creek Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2895 South Creek Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 was last sold in 05/07/2021 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2895 South Creek Road, Hamburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2895 South Creek Road, Hamburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/07/2021 $1
01/23/2017 $295,000
07/28/2016 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2895 South Creek Road, Hamburg with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2895 South Creek Road, Hamburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/07/2021 - D
05/07/2021 - R
Deed
01/23/2017 - D
01/24/2017 - R
Deed
07/28/2016 - D
09/16/2016 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
04/12/2011 - D
03/22/2012 - R
Deed
(Grant deed)
04/12/2011 - D
03/22/2012 - R
Deed
12/14/2010 - D
12/14/2010 - R
Deed
06/17/2003 - D
06/17/2003 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
03/12/2001 - D
03/12/2001 - R
Deed
12/19/1995 - D
12/19/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2895 South Creek Road, Hamburg

Access detailed property tax data for 2895 South Creek Road, Hamburg, NY 14075. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,148
Market value $570,300
Assessed value $165,400

Assessment History for 2895 South Creek Road, Hamburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2895 South Creek Road, Hamburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $542,300 $165,400 61.3549 $10,148 +184.18%
2024 $516,875 $165,400 21.59 $3,571 -10.97%
2023 $447,000 $165,400 24.25 $4,011 -5.22%
2022 $390,244 $160,000 26.45 $4,232 -5.47%
2021 $359,551 $160,000 27.98 $4,477 -3.52%

Permits for 2895 South Creek Road, Hamburg

The complete history of permits filed for 2895 South Creek Road, Hamburg, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2895 South Creek Road, Hamburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2895 South Creek Road, Hamburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Old Time Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 40 1.87
Southtowns Catholic School NR Private PK, K-8 208 2.51
Southtowns Catholic School NR Private PK, K-8 208 2.51
Southtowns Catholic School NR Private PK-8 158 2.51
Southtowns Catholic School NR Private PK-8 158 2.51

Nearest middle schools

Old Time Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 40 1.87
Frontier Middle School 5 Public 6-8 1,071 2.14
Southtowns Catholic School NR Private PK, K-8 208 2.51
Southtowns Catholic School NR Private PK-8 158 2.51