Erie County  »  3699 Old Lakeview Rd

3699 Old Lakeview Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3699 Old Lakeview Road, Hamburg, NY 14075
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3699 Old Lakeview Road, Hamburg
Zip code 14075
County Erie
Municipality Hamburg
Parcel ID 195.110-2-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 3699 Old Lakeview Road, Hamburg

Sale date 10/08/2002
Sale price $138,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,019

Lot & Building Information for 3699 Old Lakeview Road, Hamburg

Building sqft 14,372
Total sqft 24,618
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 2.469
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 76
Year built 1935
Stories 1
Water supply None
Sewer type None
Story height

Other Property Data for 3699 Old Lakeview Road, Hamburg

• • Improvements for 3699 Old Lakeview Road, Hamburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3699 Old Lakeview Road, Hamburg

How many sq. ft. does 3699 Old Lakeview Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 3699 Old Lakeview Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 has a total of 14,372 square feet and a current price per square foot of $9.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3699 Old Lakeview Road, Hamburg, NY 14075?

3699 Old Lakeview Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 was built in 1935 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $506,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3699 Old Lakeview Road, Hamburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3699 Old Lakeview Road, Hamburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/08/2002 $138,000

Title Documents for 3699 Old Lakeview Road, Hamburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/08/2002 - D
10/08/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3699 Old Lakeview Road, Hamburg

Access detailed property tax data for 3699 Old Lakeview Road, Hamburg, NY 14075. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,019
Market value $506,900
Assessed value $147,000

Assessment History for 3699 Old Lakeview Road, Hamburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3699 Old Lakeview Road, Hamburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $482,000 $147,000 61.3549 $9,019 +184.18%
2024 $459,375 $147,000 21.59 $3,174 -10.97%
2023 $397,300 $147,000 24.25 $3,565 -8.32%
2022 $358,537 $147,000 26.45 $3,888 -5.47%
2021 $330,337 $147,000 27.98 $4,113 -3.52%

Permits for 3699 Old Lakeview Road, Hamburg

The complete history of permits filed for 3699 Old Lakeview Road, Hamburg, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,520
Median age 47.3
Average household income $107,799
Family households 61.7%
Occupied housing units 19,927
Owner occupied units 73.6%
Average number of people per household 2.19
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $277,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $250,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3699 Old Lakeview Road, Hamburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3699 Old Lakeview Road, Hamburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3699 Old Lakeview Road, Hamburg

Here are the neighbors for 3699 Old Lakeview Road, Hamburg.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3675 Lakeview Rd, Hamburg 1,526 10/28/2011 $1
3635 Center Ln, Hamburg 1,761 06/28/2021 $369,000