Erie County  »  4759 Newton Rd

4759 Newton Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 Property Information

4759 Newton Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4759 Newton Road, Hamburg, NY 14075
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4759 Newton Road, Hamburg
Zip code 14075
County Erie
Municipality Hamburg
Parcel ID 196-1-12.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 4759 Newton Road, Hamburg

Sale date 03/17/2010
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,668

Lot & Building Information for 4759 Newton Road, Hamburg

Building sqft 1,764
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.728
Lot dimensions 97 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 97
Depth 200
Year built 1979
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Building style Log home
Condition Normal
Basement type Full
Exterior wall material Wood
Heat Hot air
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 4759 Newton Road, Hamburg

• • Improvements for 4759 Newton Road, Hamburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4759 Newton Road, Hamburg

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4759 Newton Road, Hamburg, NY 14075?

4759 Newton Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 was built in 1979 and has a total of 1,764 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4759 Newton Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $115,000, the tax amount paid for 4759 Newton Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 is $7,055.

When was 4759 Newton Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4759 Newton Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 was last sold in 03/17/2010 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4759 Newton Road, Hamburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4759 Newton Road, Hamburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/17/2010 $1
01/15/2002 $167,500
08/10/1999 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4759 Newton Road, Hamburg with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4759 Newton Road, Hamburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/17/2010 - D
03/17/2010 - R
Deed
01/15/2002 - D
01/15/2002 - R
Deed
08/10/1999 - D
08/10/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4759 Newton Road, Hamburg

Access detailed property tax data for 4759 Newton Road, Hamburg, NY 14075. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,056
Current property tax $6,668
Market value $396,600
Assessed value $115,000

Assessment History for 4759 Newton Road, Hamburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4759 Newton Road, Hamburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $377,000 $115,000 61.3549 $7,056 +184.18%
2024 $359,375 $115,000 21.59 $2,483 -10.97%
2023 $310,800 $115,000 24.25 $2,789 -8.32%
2022 $280,488 $115,000 26.45 $3,042 -5.47%
2021 $258,427 $115,000 27.98 $3,218 -3.52%

Permits for 4759 Newton Road, Hamburg

The complete history of permits filed for 4759 Newton Road, Hamburg, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4759 Newton Road, Hamburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4759 Newton Road, Hamburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Bernadette School NR Private PK, K-8 191 0.74
St Bernadette School NR Private PK, K-8 191 0.74
Charlotte Avenue Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 434 0.75
Sts. Peter & Paul Elementary School NR Private PK-8 185 1.10

Nearest middle schools

St Bernadette School NR Private PK, K-8 191 0.74
Hamburg Middle School 4 Public 6-8 755 1.46
Hamburg Christian Academy NR Private 2-11 0 1.47