Erie County  »  14085  »  Pleasant Ave  »  2342 Pleasant Ave

2342 Pleasant Avenue, Lake View, NY 14085 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2342 Pleasant Avenue, Lake View, NY 14085
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2342 Pleasant Avenue, Lake View
Zip code 14085
County Erie
Municipality Hamburg
Parcel ID 181-1-5.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 2342 Pleasant Avenue, Lake View

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 2342 Pleasant Avenue, Lake View

Building class Mining and Quarrying (720)
Acreage 409.554
Frontage 451
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 2342 Pleasant Avenue, Lake View

• • Improvements for 2342 Pleasant Avenue, Lake View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2342 Pleasant Avenue, Lake View

What is the market value of 2342 Pleasant Avenue, Lake View, NY 14085?

The current market value is $5,561,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2342 Pleasant Avenue, Lake View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2342 Pleasant Avenue, Lake View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2342 Pleasant Avenue, Lake View

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2342 Pleasant Avenue, Lake View

Access detailed property tax data for 2342 Pleasant Avenue, Lake View, NY 14085. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $82,458
Current property tax $0
Market value $5,561,400
Assessed value $1,612,800

Assessment History for 2342 Pleasant Avenue, Lake View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2342 Pleasant Avenue, Lake View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,287,900 $1,612,800 51.1275 $82,458 +180.30%
2024 $5,040,000 $1,612,800 18.24 $29,417 -11.88%
2023 $4,358,900 $1,612,800 20.7 $33,385 -8.04%
2022 $3,933,659 $1,612,800 22.51 $36,304 -5.50%
2021 $3,624,270 $1,612,800 23.82 $38,417 -4.14%

Permits for 2342 Pleasant Avenue, Lake View

The complete history of permits filed for 2342 Pleasant Avenue, Lake View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,531
Median age 42.4
Average household income $138,586
Family households 79.5%
Occupied housing units 3,044
Owner occupied units 98.2%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $320,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $240,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2342 Pleasant Avenue, Lake View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2342 Pleasant Avenue, Lake View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2342 Pleasant Avenue, Lake View

Here are the neighbors for 2342 Pleasant Avenue, Lake View.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4121 Dean St, Buffalo 1,668 05/11/2017 $1
3081 Cloverbank Rd, Hamburg 2,893 12/18/2023 $488,969
6536 Hackberry Dr, Lake View 2,233 07/08/2015 $268,500