Erie County  »  14219  »  Jeffrey Blvd  »  4091 Jeffrey Blvd

4091 Jeffrey Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14219 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4091 Jeffrey Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14219
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4091 Jeffrey Boulevard, Buffalo
Zip code 14219
County Erie
Municipality Hamburg
Parcel ID 159.160-1-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 4091 Jeffrey Boulevard, Buffalo

Sale date 07/01/2025
Sale price $3,270,000
Arm's length
Property tax $55,524

Lot & Building Information for 4091 Jeffrey Boulevard, Buffalo

Building sqft 60,000
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 16.5
Frontage 670
Year built 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 6%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 4091 Jeffrey Boulevard, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 4091 Jeffrey Boulevard, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4091 Jeffrey Boulevard, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 4091 Jeffrey Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14219 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 4091 Jeffrey Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14219 has a total of 60,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $54.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4091 Jeffrey Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14219?

4091 Jeffrey Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14219 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,744,828.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4091 Jeffrey Boulevard, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4091 Jeffrey Boulevard, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/2025 $3,270,000
02/11/2016 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4091 Jeffrey Boulevard, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4091 Jeffrey Boulevard, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/01/2025 - D
07/07/2025 - R
Deed
02/11/2016 - D
02/25/2016 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4091 Jeffrey Boulevard, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 4091 Jeffrey Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14219. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $55,524
Market value $3,744,828
Assessed value $1,086,000

Assessment History for 4091 Jeffrey Boulevard, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4091 Jeffrey Boulevard, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,691,800 $1,431,000 51.1275 $73,163 +180.30%
2024 $4,471,875 $1,431,000 18.24 $26,101 -11.88%
2023 $3,867,600 $1,431,000 20.7 $29,622 -8.04%
2022 $3,490,244 $1,431,000 22.51 $32,212 -5.50%
2021 $3,215,730 $1,431,000 23.82 $34,086 -4.14%

Permits for 4091 Jeffrey Boulevard, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 4091 Jeffrey Boulevard, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,652
Median age 47.2
Average household income $91,201
Family households 57.5%
Occupied housing units 5,213
Owner occupied units 73.7%
Average number of people per household 2.04
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $196,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $185,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4091 Jeffrey Boulevard, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4091 Jeffrey Boulevard, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4091 Jeffrey Boulevard, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 4091 Jeffrey Boulevard, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3970 Big Tree Rd, Hamburg 9,375 09/20/2010 $650,000
6565 Southwestern Blvd, Lake View 728 11/30/2023 $207,000