Erie County  »  14218  »  Ingham Ave  »  206 Ingham Ave

206 Ingham Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14218 Property Information

206 Ingham Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14218 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

206 Ingham Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14218
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 206 Ingham Avenue, Buffalo
Zip code 14218
County Erie
Municipality Lackawanna
Parcel ID 141.520-2-34

Sales & Tax Overview for 206 Ingham Avenue, Buffalo

Sale date 11/19/1997
Sale price $255
Arm's length
Property tax $76

Lot & Building Information for 206 Ingham Avenue, Buffalo

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.091
Lot dimensions 34 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 34
Depth 120
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 206 Ingham Avenue, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 206 Ingham Avenue, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 206 Ingham Avenue, Buffalo

What is the market value of 206 Ingham Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14218?

The current market value is $7,031.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 206 Ingham Avenue, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 206 Ingham Avenue, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/19/1997 $255

Title Documents for 206 Ingham Avenue, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/19/1997 - D
11/26/1997 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 206 Ingham Avenue, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 206 Ingham Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14218. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $76
Market value $7,031
Assessed value $4,500

Assessment History for 206 Ingham Avenue, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 206 Ingham Avenue, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,900 $4,500 16.9383 $76 -37.27%
2024 $5,700 $4,500 27 $122 -12.68%
2023 $5,000 $4,500 30.92 $139 -9.27%
2022 $4,500 $4,500 34.08 $153 -2.55%
2021 $4,500 $4,500 34.97 $157 +2.03%

Permits for 206 Ingham Avenue, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 206 Ingham Avenue, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 206 Ingham Avenue, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 206 Ingham Avenue, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Lady Of Victory NR Private PK-8 190 0.88
Our Lady Of Victory NR Private PK-8 190 0.88
Baker Hall School NR Private 0 0.94
Baker Victory Services NR Private PK, K-12 446 1.00
Baker Victory Services NR Private PK, K-12 446 1.00

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Of Victory NR Private PK-8 190 0.88
Baker Hall School NR Private 0 0.94
Baker Victory Services NR Private PK, K-12 446 1.00
Global Concepts Charter School 5 Charter K-12 926 1.36
Western New York Maritime Charter School 3 Charter 5-12 369 1.45