Erie County  »  14218  »  Dona St  »  65 Dona St

65 Dona Street, Buffalo, NY 14218 Property Information

65 Dona Street, Buffalo, NY 14218 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

65 Dona Street, Buffalo, NY 14218
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 65 Dona Street, Buffalo
Zip code 14218
County Erie
Municipality Lackawanna
Parcel ID 141.670-3-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 65 Dona Street, Buffalo

Sale date 12/22/2020
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $1,867

Lot & Building Information for 65 Dona Street, Buffalo

Building sqft 1,937
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.192
Lot dimensions 48 ft X 169 ft
Frontage 48
Depth 169
Year built 1930
Year last altered 2017
Stories 2
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 65 Dona Street, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 65 Dona Street, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 65 Dona Street, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 65 Dona Street, Buffalo, NY 14218?

65 Dona Street, Buffalo, NY 14218 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,937 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 65 Dona Street, Buffalo, NY 14218 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $110,200, the tax amount paid for 65 Dona Street, Buffalo, NY 14218 is $1,866.

When was 65 Dona Street, Buffalo, NY 14218 last sold and what was the last sale price?

65 Dona Street, Buffalo, NY 14218 was last sold in 12/22/2020 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 65 Dona Street, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 65 Dona Street, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2020 $1
12/07/2016 $5,500
10/20/2015 $43,282
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 65 Dona Street, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 65 Dona Street, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/22/2020 - D
12/22/2020 - R
Deed
12/07/2016 - D
12/07/2016 - R
Deed
10/20/2015 - D
01/05/2016 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 65 Dona Street, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 65 Dona Street, Buffalo, NY 14218. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,867
Market value $172,188
Assessed value $110,200

Assessment History for 65 Dona Street, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 65 Dona Street, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $145,000 $110,200 16.9383 $1,867 -37.27%
2024 $139,500 $110,200 27 $2,975 -12.68%
2023 $122,400 $110,200 30.92 $3,407 -9.27%
2022 $111,300 $110,200 34.08 $3,756 -2.55%
2021 $110,200 $110,200 34.97 $3,854 +99.88%

Permits for 65 Dona Street, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 65 Dona Street, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 65 Dona Street, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 65 Dona Street, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Lady Of Victory NR Private PK-8 190 1.19
Our Lady Of Victory NR Private PK-8 190 1.19
Baker Hall School NR Private 0 1.27
Baker Victory Services NR Private PK, K-12 446 1.33
Baker Victory Services NR Private PK, K-12 446 1.33

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Of Victory NR Private PK-8 190 1.19
Baker Hall School NR Private 0 1.27
Baker Victory Services NR Private PK, K-12 446 1.33