Erie County  »  14218  »  Beech St  »  59 Beech St

59 Beech Street, Buffalo, NY 14218 Property Information

59 Beech Street, Buffalo, NY 14218 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

59 Beech Street, Buffalo, NY 14218
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 59 Beech Street, Buffalo
Zip code 14218
County Erie
Municipality Lackawanna
Parcel ID 141.830-5-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 59 Beech Street, Buffalo

Sale date 05/27/2016
Sale price $36,500
Arm's length
Property tax $988

Lot & Building Information for 59 Beech Street, Buffalo

Building sqft 936
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.098
Lot dimensions 28 ft X 125 ft
Frontage 28
Depth 125
Year built 1923
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 59 Beech Street, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 59 Beech Street, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 59 Beech Street, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 59 Beech Street, Buffalo, NY 14218?

59 Beech Street, Buffalo, NY 14218 was built in 1923 and has a total of 936 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 59 Beech Street, Buffalo, NY 14218 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $58,300, the tax amount paid for 59 Beech Street, Buffalo, NY 14218 is $987.

When was 59 Beech Street, Buffalo, NY 14218 last sold and what was the last sale price?

59 Beech Street, Buffalo, NY 14218 was last sold in 05/27/2016 for $36,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 59 Beech Street, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 59 Beech Street, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/27/2016 $36,500
12/21/2015 $35,000
11/16/2015 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 59 Beech Street, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 59 Beech Street, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/27/2016 - D
05/27/2016 - R
Deed
12/21/2015 - D
12/29/2015 - R
Deed
11/16/2015 - D
11/20/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 59 Beech Street, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 59 Beech Street, Buffalo, NY 14218. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $988
Market value $91,094
Assessed value $58,300

Assessment History for 59 Beech Street, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 59 Beech Street, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $76,700 $58,300 16.9383 $988 -37.27%
2024 $73,800 $58,300 27 $1,574 -12.68%
2023 $64,800 $58,300 30.92 $1,803 -9.27%
2022 $58,900 $58,300 34.08 $1,987 -2.55%
2021 $58,300 $58,300 34.97 $2,039 +22.96%

Permits for 59 Beech Street, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 59 Beech Street, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 59 Beech Street, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 59 Beech Street, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Lady Of Victory NR Private PK-8 190 1.35
Our Lady Of Victory NR Private PK-8 190 1.35
Martin Road Elementary School 3 Public 2-5 560 1.38
Our Mother of Good Counsel School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.39
Our Mother of Good Counsel School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.39

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Of Victory NR Private PK-8 190 1.35
Our Mother of Good Counsel School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.39
Baker Hall School NR Private 0 1.44
Baker Victory Services NR Private PK, K-12 446 1.50