Erie County  »  14218  »  Ridge Rd  »  1266 Ridge Rd

1266 Ridge Road, Buffalo, NY 14218 Property Information

1266 Ridge Road, Buffalo, NY 14218 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1266 Ridge Road, Buffalo, NY 14218
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1266 Ridge Road, Buffalo
Zip code 14218
County Erie
Municipality Lackawanna
Parcel ID 142.70-3-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 1266 Ridge Road, Buffalo

Sale date 05/10/2016
Sale price $4,000
Arm's length
Property tax $257

Lot & Building Information for 1266 Ridge Road, Buffalo

Building class Vacant Land Located in Commercial Areas (330)
Acreage 0.107
Lot dimensions 36 ft X 130 ft
Frontage 36
Depth 130
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 1266 Ridge Road, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 1266 Ridge Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1266 Ridge Road, Buffalo

What is the market value of 1266 Ridge Road, Buffalo, NY 14218?

The current market value is $23,750.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1266 Ridge Road, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1266 Ridge Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/10/2016 $4,000
01/09/2004 $4,300
09/04/1997 $67,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1266 Ridge Road, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1266 Ridge Road, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/10/2016 - D
05/10/2016 - R
Deed
01/09/2004 - D
01/09/2004 - R
Deed
09/04/1997 - D
09/04/1997 - R
Deed
02/20/1997 - D
05/16/1997 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1266 Ridge Road, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 1266 Ridge Road, Buffalo, NY 14218. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $257
Market value $23,750
Assessed value $15,200

Assessment History for 1266 Ridge Road, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1266 Ridge Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $20,000 $15,200 16.9383 $257 -37.27%
2024 $19,200 $15,200 27 $410 -12.68%
2023 $16,900 $15,200 30.92 $470 -9.27%
2022 $15,400 $15,200 34.08 $518 -2.55%
2021 $15,200 $15,200 34.97 $532 +2.87%

Permits for 1266 Ridge Road, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 1266 Ridge Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,312
Median age 38.3
Average household income $67,324
Family households 55.0%
Occupied housing units 8,613
Owner occupied units 56.2%
Average number of people per household 2.33
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $162,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $134,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1266 Ridge Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1266 Ridge Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1266 Ridge Road, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 1266 Ridge Road, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
23 Pine St, Buffalo 1,512 05/30/2006 $41,400
14 Bell Ave, Buffalo 1,328
33 Pine St, Buffalo 1,080 05/10/2004 $51,000