Erie County  »  14218  »  Norfred Dr  »  121 Norfred Dr

121 Norfred Drive, Buffalo, NY 14218 Property Information

121 Norfred Drive, Buffalo, NY 14218 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

121 Norfred Drive, Buffalo, NY 14218
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 121 Norfred Drive, Buffalo
Zip code 14218
County Erie
Municipality Lackawanna
Parcel ID 142.110-4-51

Sales & Tax Overview for 121 Norfred Drive, Buffalo

Sale date 11/12/2020
Sale price $195,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,625

Lot & Building Information for 121 Norfred Drive, Buffalo

Building sqft 1,591
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.172
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 168 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 168
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 121 Norfred Drive, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 121 Norfred Drive, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 121 Norfred Drive, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 121 Norfred Drive, Buffalo, NY 14218?

121 Norfred Drive, Buffalo, NY 14218 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,591 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 121 Norfred Drive, Buffalo, NY 14218 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $155,000, the tax amount paid for 121 Norfred Drive, Buffalo, NY 14218 is $2,625.

When was 121 Norfred Drive, Buffalo, NY 14218 last sold and what was the last sale price?

121 Norfred Drive, Buffalo, NY 14218 was last sold in 11/12/2020 for $195,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 121 Norfred Drive, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 121 Norfred Drive, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/12/2020 $195,000
09/04/2020 $1
07/02/1999 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 121 Norfred Drive, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 121 Norfred Drive, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/12/2020 - D
11/13/2020 - R
Deed
09/04/2020 - D
10/01/2020 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
07/02/1999 - D
09/09/1999 - R
Deed
07/02/1999 - D
07/02/1999 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 121 Norfred Drive, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 121 Norfred Drive, Buffalo, NY 14218. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,625
Market value $242,188
Assessed value $155,000

Assessment History for 121 Norfred Drive, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 121 Norfred Drive, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $203,900 $155,000 16.9383 $2,625 -37.27%
2024 $196,200 $155,000 27 $4,185 -12.68%
2023 $172,200 $155,000 30.92 $4,793 -9.27%
2022 $156,600 $155,000 34.08 $5,282 -2.55%
2021 $155,000 $155,000 34.97 $5,420 +30.16%

Permits for 121 Norfred Drive, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 121 Norfred Drive, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 121 Norfred Drive, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 121 Norfred Drive, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Global Concepts Charter School 5 Charter K-12 926 0.56
South Buffalo Catholic School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.73
South Buffalo Catholic School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.73
Notre Dame Academy NR Private PK-8 490 0.73
Notre Dame Academy NR Private PK-8 490 0.73

Nearest middle schools

Lackawanna Middle School 4 Public 6-8 407 0.38
Global Concepts Charter School 5 Charter K-12 926 0.56
South Buffalo Catholic School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.73
Notre Dame Academy NR Private PK-8 490 0.73