Erie County  »  14218  »  Sharon Pkwy  »  110 Sharon Pkwy

110 Sharon Parkway, Buffalo, NY 14218 Property Information

110 Sharon Parkway, Buffalo, NY 14218 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Sharon Parkway, Buffalo, NY 14218
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Sharon Parkway, Buffalo
Zip code 14218
County Erie
Municipality Lackawanna
Parcel ID 142.180-2-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Sharon Parkway, Buffalo

Sale date 12/17/2024
Sale price $205,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,948

Lot & Building Information for 110 Sharon Parkway, Buffalo

Building sqft 1,144
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.231
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 219 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 219
Year built 1955
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 110 Sharon Parkway, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 110 Sharon Parkway, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Sharon Parkway, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 110 Sharon Parkway, Buffalo, NY 14218?

110 Sharon Parkway, Buffalo, NY 14218 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,144 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 110 Sharon Parkway, Buffalo, NY 14218 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $115,000, the tax amount paid for 110 Sharon Parkway, Buffalo, NY 14218 is $1,947.

When was 110 Sharon Parkway, Buffalo, NY 14218 last sold and what was the last sale price?

110 Sharon Parkway, Buffalo, NY 14218 was last sold in 12/17/2024 for $205,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Sharon Parkway, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Sharon Parkway, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/17/2024 $205,000
02/27/2013 $77,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 110 Sharon Parkway, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 110 Sharon Parkway, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/17/2024 - D
12/19/2024 - R
Deed
02/27/2013 - D
02/27/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 Sharon Parkway, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Sharon Parkway, Buffalo, NY 14218. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,948
Market value $179,688
Assessed value $115,000

Assessment History for 110 Sharon Parkway, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Sharon Parkway, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $151,300 $115,000 16.9383 $1,948 -37.27%
2024 $145,600 $115,000 27 $3,105 -12.68%
2023 $127,800 $115,000 30.92 $3,556 -9.27%
2022 $116,200 $115,000 34.08 $3,919 -2.55%
2021 $115,000 $115,000 34.97 $4,022 +11.68%

Permits for 110 Sharon Parkway, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 110 Sharon Parkway, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Sharon Parkway, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Sharon Parkway, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Martin Road Elementary School 3 Public 2-5 560 0.29
Our Lady Of Victory NR Private PK-8 190 0.90
Our Lady Of Victory NR Private PK-8 190 0.90
Truman Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 357 0.93
Truman Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 357 0.93

Nearest middle schools

Lackawanna Middle School 4 Public 6-8 407 0.88
Our Lady Of Victory NR Private PK-8 190 0.90