127 Ludel Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14218 Property Information
127 Ludel Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14218 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 127 Ludel Terrace, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14218 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Lackawanna |
| Parcel ID | 142.190-4-24 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 127 Ludel Terrace, Buffalo
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 04/26/2001 |
| Sale price | $93,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $2,557 |
Lot & Building Information for 127 Ludel Terrace, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 1,739 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.297
|
| Lot dimensions | 83 ft X 152 ft |
| Frontage | 83 |
| Depth | 152 |
| Year built | 1966 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Lackawanna |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 127 Ludel Terrace, Buffalo
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 127 Ludel Terrace, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 127 Ludel Terrace, Buffalo
127 Ludel Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14218 was built in 1966 and has a total of 1,739 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 127 Ludel Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14218 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $168,000, the tax amount paid for 127 Ludel Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14218 is $2,845.
When was 127 Ludel Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14218 last sold and what was the last sale price?127 Ludel Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14218 was last sold in 04/26/2001 for $93,500.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 127 Ludel Terrace, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 127 Ludel Terrace, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 127 Ludel Terrace, Buffalo
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 127 Ludel Terrace, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 127 Ludel Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14218. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $2,846 |
| Current property tax | $2,557 |
| Market value | $262,500 |
| Assessed value | $168,000 |
Assessment History for 127 Ludel Terrace, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 127 Ludel Terrace, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $221,100 | $168,000 | 16.9383 | $2,846 | -37.27% |
| 2024 | $212,700 | $168,000 | 27 | $4,536 | -12.68% |
| 2023 | $186,700 | $168,000 | 30.92 | $5,195 | -9.27% |
| 2022 | $169,700 | $168,000 | 34.08 | $5,725 | -2.55% |
| 2021 | $168,000 | $168,000 | 34.97 | $5,875 | +32.49% |
Permits for 127 Ludel Terrace, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 127 Ludel Terrace, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 127 Ludel Terrace, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 127 Ludel Terrace, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Road Elementary School | 3 | Public | 2-5 | 560 | 0.50 |
| Truman Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 357 | 0.55 |
| Truman Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 357 | 0.55 |
| Global Concepts Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 926 | 0.99 |
| Our Lady Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 162 | 1.08 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lackawanna Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 407 | 0.39 |
| Global Concepts Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 926 | 0.99 |
| Our Lady Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 162 | 1.08 |
| Our Lady Of Victory | NR | Private | PK-8 | 190 | 1.12 |
| Baker Victory Services | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 446 | 1.13 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lackawanna High School | 3 | Public | 9-12 | 560 | 0.39 |
| Global Concepts Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 926 | 0.99 |
| Baker Victory Services | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 446 | 1.13 |
| Baker Hall School | NR | Private | 0 | 1.16 | |
| Western New York Maritime Charter School | 3 | Charter | 5-12 | 369 | 1.95 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 127 Ludel Terrace, Buffalo
Here are the neighbors for 127 Ludel Terrace, Buffalo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 133 Ludel Ter, Buffalo | 2,080 | 06/22/2016 | $1 |
| 39 Ludel Ter, Buffalo | 1,344 | 10/30/2018 | $130,000 |
| 119 Ludel Ter, Buffalo | 1,596 | 05/12/2014 | $72,928 |
| 63 Ludel Ter, Buffalo | 1,640 | 05/08/2015 | $1 |
| 162 Ludel Ter, Buffalo | 2,352 | 02/18/2011 | $1 |
| 57 Ludel Ter, Buffalo | 1,218 | 08/30/2023 | $130,000 |
| 196 Ludel Ter, Buffalo | 2,132 | 10/19/1999 | $84,000 |
| 168 Ludel Ter, Buffalo | 2,494 | 04/06/2001 | $112,000 |
| 115 Ludel Ter, Buffalo | 2,132 | 06/28/2021 | $168,000 |
| 174 Ludel Ter, Buffalo | 2,004 | 10/11/2017 | $90,000 |
| 141 Ludel Ter, Buffalo | 2,494 | 05/02/2017 | $1 |
| 145 Ludel Ter, Buffalo | 1,376 | 09/18/2009 | $116,000 |
| 109 Ludel Ter, Buffalo | 2,415 | 06/15/2007 | $1 |
| 188 Ludel Ter, Buffalo | 1,898 | 03/24/2000 | $55,101 |
| 137 Ludel Ter, Buffalo | 2,080 | ||
| 77 Sandra Dr, Buffalo | 1,525 | 01/16/2025 | $181,000 |
| 45 Ludel Ter, Buffalo | 2,870 | 02/15/2019 | $150,000 |
| 51 Ludel Ter, Buffalo | 1,264 | 04/30/2009 | $85,000 |
| 103 Ludel Ter, Buffalo | 2,436 | 06/29/2017 | $120,000 |
| 180 Ludel Ter, Buffalo | 1,268 | 06/21/2024 | $292,000 |