249 Ludel Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14218 Property Information
249 Ludel Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14218 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 249 Ludel Terrace, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14218 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Lackawanna |
| Parcel ID | 142.200-3-32.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 249 Ludel Terrace, Buffalo
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 06/04/2025 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $2,015 |
Lot & Building Information for 249 Ludel Terrace, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 1,872 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 0.324
|
| Lot dimensions | 60 ft X 235 ft |
| Frontage | 60 |
| Depth | 235 |
| Year built | 1966 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Lackawanna |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 249 Ludel Terrace, Buffalo
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 249 Ludel Terrace, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 249 Ludel Terrace, Buffalo
249 Ludel Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14218 was built in 1966 and has a total of 1,872 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 249 Ludel Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14218 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $136,000, the tax amount paid for 249 Ludel Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14218 is $2,303.
When was 249 Ludel Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14218 last sold and what was the last sale price?249 Ludel Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14218 was last sold in 06/04/2025 for $1.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 249 Ludel Terrace, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 249 Ludel Terrace, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/04/2025 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 249 Ludel Terrace, Buffalo
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 249 Ludel Terrace, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 249 Ludel Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14218. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $2,304 |
| Current property tax | $2,015 |
| Market value | $212,500 |
| Assessed value | $136,000 |
Assessment History for 249 Ludel Terrace, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 249 Ludel Terrace, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $178,900 | $136,000 | 16.9383 | $2,304 | -37.27% |
| 2024 | $172,200 | $136,000 | 27 | $3,672 | -12.68% |
| 2023 | $151,100 | $136,000 | 30.92 | $4,205 | -9.27% |
| 2022 | $137,400 | $136,000 | 34.08 | $4,635 | -2.55% |
| 2021 | $136,000 | $136,000 | 34.97 | $4,756 | +21.76% |
Permits for 249 Ludel Terrace, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 249 Ludel Terrace, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 249 Ludel Terrace, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 249 Ludel Terrace, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Truman Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 357 | 0.51 |
| Truman Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 357 | 0.51 |
| Martin Road Elementary School | 3 | Public | 2-5 | 560 | 0.72 |
| Our Lady Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 162 | 0.99 |
| Our Lady Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 162 | 0.99 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lackawanna Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 407 | 0.37 |
| Our Lady Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 162 | 0.99 |
| Global Concepts Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 926 | 1.08 |
| Baker Victory Services | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 446 | 1.29 |
| Our Lady Of Victory | NR | Private | PK-8 | 190 | 1.30 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lackawanna High School | 3 | Public | 9-12 | 560 | 0.37 |
| Global Concepts Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 926 | 1.08 |
| Baker Victory Services | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 446 | 1.29 |
| Baker Hall School | NR | Private | 0 | 1.32 | |
| West Seneca West Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,110 | 1.99 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 249 Ludel Terrace, Buffalo
Here are the neighbors for 249 Ludel Terrace, Buffalo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 120 Majestic Ter, Buffalo | 2,016 | 11/22/2016 | $164,500 |
| 1841 Abbott Rd, Buffalo | 3,402 | 04/30/2024 | $345,000 |
| 42 North Dr #A, Buffalo | |||
| 279 Ludel Ter, Buffalo | 1,272 | 12/01/2004 | $100 |
| 285 Ludel Ter, Buffalo | 1,596 | 04/05/2012 | $1 |
| 130 Majestic Ter, Buffalo | 2,016 | 11/14/2018 | $1 |
| 243 Ludel Ter, Buffalo | 1,132 | 08/15/2022 | $190,000 |
| 1849 Abbott Rd, Buffalo | 2,500 | 01/05/2018 | $220,100 |
| 327 Ludel Ter, Buffalo | 2,352 | 11/16/2012 | $123,000 |
| 255 Ludel Ter, Buffalo | 1,872 | 09/02/2015 | $1 |
| 1928 Abbott Rd, Buffalo | 2,428 | ||
| 1934 Abbott Rd, Buffalo | 2,428 | ||
| 237 Ludel Ter, Buffalo | 925 | 07/19/2019 | $129,900 |
| 265 Ludel Ter, Buffalo | 1,140 | 07/31/2007 | $66,900 |
| 247 Ludel Ter, Buffalo | 1,898 | 01/19/2001 | $79,000 |
| 80 North Dr, Buffalo | 05/24/2024 | $1 | |
| 275 Ludel Ter, Buffalo | 1,176 | 02/05/2019 | $120,000 |
| 119 Majestic Ter, Buffalo | 2,250 | 06/09/2020 | $156,500 |
| 269 Ludel Ter, Buffalo | 2,338 | 10/11/2013 | $97,000 |
| 129 Majestic Ter, Buffalo | 1,932 | 08/25/1994 | $100,000 |