622 Ridge Road, Buffalo, NY 14218 Property Information
622 Ridge Road, Buffalo, NY 14218 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 622 Ridge Road, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14218 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Lackawanna |
| Parcel ID | 142.380-1-19 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 622 Ridge Road, Buffalo
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 05/17/2013 |
| Sale price | $6,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $102 |
Lot & Building Information for 622 Ridge Road, Buffalo
| Building class | Residential (310) |
| Acreage | 0.118
|
| Lot dimensions | 36 ft X 120 ft |
| Frontage | 36 |
| Depth | 120 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Lackawanna |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 622 Ridge Road, Buffalo
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 622 Ridge Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 622 Ridge Road, Buffalo
Assessed at $6,000, the tax amount paid for 622 Ridge Road, Buffalo, NY 14218 is $101.
When was 622 Ridge Road, Buffalo, NY 14218 last sold and what was the last sale price?622 Ridge Road, Buffalo, NY 14218 was last sold in 05/17/2013 for $6,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 622 Ridge Road, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 622 Ridge Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 622 Ridge Road, Buffalo
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 622 Ridge Road, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 622 Ridge Road, Buffalo, NY 14218. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $102 |
| Market value | $9,375 |
| Assessed value | $6,000 |
Assessment History for 622 Ridge Road, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 622 Ridge Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,900 | $6,000 | 16.9383 | $102 | -37.27% |
| 2024 | $7,600 | $6,000 | 27 | $162 | -12.68% |
| 2023 | $6,700 | $6,000 | 30.92 | $186 | -9.27% |
| 2022 | $6,100 | $6,000 | 34.08 | $204 | -2.55% |
| 2021 | $6,000 | $6,000 | 34.97 | $210 | +8.83% |
Permits for 622 Ridge Road, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 622 Ridge Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 622 Ridge Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 622 Ridge Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Our Lady Of Victory | NR | Private | PK-8 | 190 | 0.27 |
| Our Lady Of Victory | NR | Private | PK-8 | 190 | 0.27 |
| Baker Hall School | NR | Private | 0 | 0.29 | |
| Baker Victory Services | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 446 | 0.35 |
| Baker Victory Services | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 446 | 0.35 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Our Lady Of Victory | NR | Private | PK-8 | 190 | 0.27 |
| Baker Hall School | NR | Private | 0 | 0.29 | |
| Baker Victory Services | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 446 | 0.35 |
| Global Concepts Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 926 | 0.71 |
| Western New York Maritime Charter School | 3 | Charter | 5-12 | 369 | 0.88 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Hall School | NR | Private | 0 | 0.29 | |
| Baker Victory Services | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 446 | 0.35 |
| Global Concepts Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 926 | 0.71 |
| Western New York Maritime Charter School | 3 | Charter | 5-12 | 369 | 0.88 |
| Lackawanna High School | 3 | Public | 9-12 | 560 | 1.31 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 622 Ridge Road, Buffalo
Here are the neighbors for 622 Ridge Road, Buffalo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 107 Nason Pkwy, Buffalo | 2,576 | 02/24/2022 | $195,000 |
| 17 Nason Pkwy, Buffalo | 2,664 | 06/21/2016 | $60,000 |
| 43 Franklin St, Buffalo | 3,250 | 10/27/2005 | $1 |
| 39 Franklin St, Buffalo | 1,225 | 04/13/2023 | $135,000 |
| 16 Meadow Ln, Buffalo | 2,300 | 04/29/2024 | $81,000 |
| 13 Nason Pkwy, Buffalo | 2,352 | 08/08/2022 | $180,000 |
| 35-41 Nason Pkwy, Buffalo | 2,824 | 12/16/2024 | $304,365 |
| 5 Nason Pkwy, Buffalo | 1,550 | 02/06/1996 | $66,000 |
| 101 Nason Pkwy, Buffalo | 1,040 | 05/30/2017 | $77,000 |
| 109 Nason Pkwy, Buffalo | 2,706 | 07/10/2018 | $135,000 |
| 624 Ridge Rd, Buffalo | 576 | 11/29/2021 | $60,000 |
| 15 Meadow Ln, Buffalo | 1,486 | 11/23/2009 | $62,500 |
| 628 Ridge Rd, Buffalo | 4,634 | 09/07/2021 | $1 |
| 19 Meadow Ln, Buffalo | 1,465 | ||
| 2693 S Park Ave, Buffalo | 1,900 | ||
| 632-634 Ridge Rd, Buffalo | 2,400 | 07/18/2025 | $1 |
| 7 Nason Pkwy, Buffalo | 2,742 | 07/07/2017 | $121,000 |
| 22 Meadow Ln, Buffalo | 2,684 | 04/14/1995 | $50,000 |
| 33 Franklin St, Buffalo | 1,824 | 07/01/2011 | $72,000 |
| 2703 S Park Ave, Buffalo | 3,488 | 01/04/2018 | $1 |