Erie County  »  14218  »  Leo Pl  »  11 Leo Pl

11 Leo Place, Buffalo, NY 14218 Property Information

11 Leo Place, Buffalo, NY 14218 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Leo Place, Buffalo, NY 14218
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Leo Place, Buffalo
Zip code 14218
County Erie
Municipality Lackawanna
Parcel ID 142.460-6-2.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Leo Place, Buffalo

Sale date 09/03/2021
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,186

Lot & Building Information for 11 Leo Place, Buffalo

Building sqft 2,498
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.149
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 120
Year built 1927
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 11 Leo Place, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 11 Leo Place, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Leo Place, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Leo Place, Buffalo, NY 14218?

11 Leo Place, Buffalo, NY 14218 was built in 1927 and has a total of 2,498 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Leo Place, Buffalo, NY 14218 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $140,000, the tax amount paid for 11 Leo Place, Buffalo, NY 14218 is $2,371.

When was 11 Leo Place, Buffalo, NY 14218 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Leo Place, Buffalo, NY 14218 was last sold in 09/03/2021 for $1.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Leo Place, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Leo Place, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/03/2021 $1
01/08/2007 $72,000
10/12/2000 $27,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Leo Place, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Leo Place, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/03/2021 - D
09/03/2021 - R
Deed
01/08/2007 - D
01/08/2007 - R
Deed
10/12/2000 - D
11/28/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Leo Place, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Leo Place, Buffalo, NY 14218. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,371
Current property tax $1,186
Market value $218,750
Assessed value $140,000

Assessment History for 11 Leo Place, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Leo Place, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $184,200 $140,000 16.9383 $2,371 -37.27%
2024 $177,200 $140,000 27 $3,780 -12.68%
2023 $155,600 $140,000 30.92 $4,329 -9.27%
2022 $141,400 $140,000 34.08 $4,771 -2.55%
2021 $140,000 $140,000 34.97 $4,896 +117.41%

Permits for 11 Leo Place, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 11 Leo Place, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Leo Place, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Leo Place, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Lady Of Victory NR Private PK-8 190 0.15
Our Lady Of Victory NR Private PK-8 190 0.15
Baker Hall School NR Private 0 0.25
Baker Victory Services NR Private PK, K-12 446 0.30
Baker Victory Services NR Private PK, K-12 446 0.30

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Of Victory NR Private PK-8 190 0.15
Baker Hall School NR Private 0 0.25
Baker Victory Services NR Private PK, K-12 446 0.30
Global Concepts Charter School 5 Charter K-12 926 0.63
Ambrose Catholic Academy NR Private K-8 156 1.07

Nearest high schools

Baker Hall School NR Private 0 0.25
Baker Victory Services NR Private PK, K-12 446 0.30
Global Concepts Charter School 5 Charter K-12 926 0.63
Western New York Maritime Charter School 3 Charter 5-12 369 1.08
Lackawanna High School 3 Public 9-12 560 1.11

Neighbors for 11 Leo Place, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 11 Leo Place, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1304 Electric Ave, Buffalo 2,500 08/26/2025 $186,000
1330 Electric Ave, Buffalo 3,360 03/08/2019 $135,000
1298 Electric Ave, Buffalo 1,760 03/16/2021 $81,000
1326 Electric Ave, Buffalo 1,920 09/07/2021 $1
109 Victory Ave, Buffalo 1,602 06/20/2025 $1
1294 Electric Ave, Buffalo 2,313 02/27/2025 $1
1316 Electric Ave, Buffalo 1,858 10/06/2020 $105,000
97 Victory Ave, Buffalo 2,180 12/26/2007 $1
107 Victory Ave, Buffalo 1,671 08/08/2023 $169,000
2825 S Park Ave, Buffalo 3,504 09/06/2011 $1
1296 Electric Ave, Buffalo
2815 S Park Ave, Buffalo 1,650 11/22/2017 $99,900
47 Leo Pl, Buffalo 09/15/2006 $1,680
101 Victory Ave, Buffalo 2,332 08/05/2021 $135,000
1312 Electric Ave, Buffalo 2,758 07/31/2002 $12,500
1322 Electric Ave, Buffalo 1,856 12/22/1994 $36,201
95 Victory Ave, Buffalo 2,982 02/13/2006 $1
2829 S Park Ave, Buffalo 1,858 05/25/2023 $1
105 Victory Ave, Buffalo 2,746 12/14/2018 $10,000
113 Victory Ave, Buffalo 1,524