Erie County  »  14218  »  Peach St  »  20 Peach St

20 Peach Street, Buffalo, NY 14218 Property Information

20 Peach Street, Buffalo, NY 14218 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Peach Street, Buffalo, NY 14218
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Peach Street, Buffalo
Zip code 14218
County Erie
Municipality Lackawanna
Parcel ID 142.540-2-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Peach Street, Buffalo

Sale date 06/28/2010
Sale price $65,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,474

Lot & Building Information for 20 Peach Street, Buffalo

Building sqft 1,574
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.079
Lot dimensions 32 ft X 105 ft
Frontage 32
Depth 105
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 20 Peach Street, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 20 Peach Street, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Peach Street, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20 Peach Street, Buffalo, NY 14218?

20 Peach Street, Buffalo, NY 14218 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,574 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20 Peach Street, Buffalo, NY 14218 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $87,000, the tax amount paid for 20 Peach Street, Buffalo, NY 14218 is $1,473.

When was 20 Peach Street, Buffalo, NY 14218 last sold and what was the last sale price?

20 Peach Street, Buffalo, NY 14218 was last sold in 06/28/2010 for $65,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Peach Street, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Peach Street, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2010 $65,000
05/01/1995 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20 Peach Street, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 20 Peach Street, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/28/2010 - D
06/28/2010 - R
Deed
05/01/1995 - D
05/02/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Peach Street, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Peach Street, Buffalo, NY 14218. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,474
Market value $135,938
Assessed value $87,000

Assessment History for 20 Peach Street, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Peach Street, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $114,500 $87,000 16.9383 $1,474 -37.27%
2024 $110,100 $87,000 27 $2,349 -12.68%
2023 $96,700 $87,000 30.92 $2,690 -9.27%
2022 $87,900 $87,000 34.08 $2,965 -2.55%
2021 $87,000 $87,000 34.97 $3,042 +54.71%

Permits for 20 Peach Street, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 20 Peach Street, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Peach Street, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Peach Street, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Lady Of Victory NR Private PK-8 190 0.39
Our Lady Of Victory NR Private PK-8 190 0.39
Baker Hall School NR Private 0 0.49
Baker Victory Services NR Private PK, K-12 446 0.54
Baker Victory Services NR Private PK, K-12 446 0.54

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Of Victory NR Private PK-8 190 0.39
Baker Hall School NR Private 0 0.49
Baker Victory Services NR Private PK, K-12 446 0.54
Global Concepts Charter School 5 Charter K-12 926 0.85