3003 South Park Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14218 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 3003 South Park Avenue, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14218 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Lackawanna |
| Parcel ID | 142.620-3-13 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3003 South Park Avenue, Buffalo
| Sale date | 01/16/2024 |
| Sale price | $695,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,706 |
Lot & Building Information for 3003 South Park Avenue, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 6,624 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 0.537 |
| Lot dimensions | 200 ft X 118 ft |
| Frontage | 200 |
| Depth | 118 |
| Year built | 1958 |
| Year last altered | 1990 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Lackawanna |
Other Property Data for 3003 South Park Avenue, Buffalo
- • Improvements for 3003 South Park Avenue, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3003 South Park Avenue, Buffalo
This Store (SCILSR) located at 3003 South Park Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14218 has a total of 6,624 square feet and a current price per square foot of $104.
What is the year built & the current market value of 3003 South Park Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14218?3003 South Park Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14218 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $803,125.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3003 South Park Avenue, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3003 South Park Avenue, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/16/2024 | $695,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3003 South Park Avenue, Buffalo
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3003 South Park Avenue, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 3003 South Park Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14218. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,706 |
| Market value | $803,125 |
| Assessed value | $514,000 |
Assessment History for 3003 South Park Avenue, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3003 South Park Avenue, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $676,300 | $514,000 | 16.9383 | $8,706 | -37.27% |
| 2024 | $650,600 | $514,000 | 27 | $13,878 | -12.68% |
| 2023 | $571,100 | $514,000 | 30.92 | $15,893 | -9.27% |
| 2022 | $519,200 | $514,000 | 34.08 | $17,517 | -2.55% |
| 2021 | $514,000 | $514,000 | 34.97 | $17,975 | +98.36% |
Permits for 3003 South Park Avenue, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 3003 South Park Avenue, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 20,312 |
| Median age | 38.3 |
| Average household income | $67,324 |
| Family households | 55.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 8,613 |
| Owner occupied units | 56.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.33 |
| Median year structure built | 1953 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $162,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $134,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3003 South Park Avenue, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3003 South Park Avenue, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 3003 South Park Avenue, Buffalo
Here are the neighbors for 3003 South Park Avenue, Buffalo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 214-216 Kirby Ave, Buffalo | 1,824 | 12/15/2023 | $165,000 |