3 Cottage Place, Buffalo, NY 14218 Property Information
3 Cottage Place, Buffalo, NY 14218 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Cottage Place, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14218 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Lackawanna |
| Parcel ID | 142.690-2-23 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Cottage Place, Buffalo
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Cottage Place, Buffalo
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land (311) |
| Acreage | 0.138 |
| Lot dimensions | 60 ft X 102 ft |
| Frontage | 60 |
| Depth | 102 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Lackawanna |
Other Property Data for 3 Cottage Place, Buffalo
- • Improvements for 3 Cottage Place, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Cottage Place, Buffalo
The current market value is $14,375.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Cottage Place, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Cottage Place, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3 Cottage Place, Buffalo
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 3 Cottage Place, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Cottage Place, Buffalo, NY 14218. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $156 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $14,375 |
| Assessed value | $9,200 |
Assessment History for 3 Cottage Place, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Cottage Place, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,100 | $9,200 | 16.9383 | $156 | -37.27% |
| 2024 | $11,600 | $9,200 | 27 | $248 | -12.68% |
| 2023 | $10,200 | $9,200 | 30.92 | $284 | -9.27% |
| 2022 | $9,300 | $9,200 | 34.08 | $314 | -2.55% |
| 2021 | $9,200 | $9,200 | 34.97 | $322 | +28.36% |
Permits for 3 Cottage Place, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 3 Cottage Place, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Cottage Place, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Cottage Place, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Road Elementary School | 3 | Public | 2-5 | 560 | 0.72 |
| Our Lady Of Victory | NR | Private | PK-8 | 190 | 0.73 |
| Our Lady Of Victory | NR | Private | PK-8 | 190 | 0.73 |
| Baker Hall School | NR | Private | 0 | 0.82 | |
| Baker Victory Services | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 446 | 0.87 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Our Lady Of Victory | NR | Private | PK-8 | 190 | 0.73 |