Erie County  »  14218  »  Myrtle Ave  »  29 Myrtle Ave

29 Myrtle Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14218 Property Information

29 Myrtle Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14218 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

29 Myrtle Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14218
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29 Myrtle Avenue, Buffalo
Zip code 14218
County Erie
Municipality Lackawanna
Parcel ID 151.50-9-12.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 29 Myrtle Avenue, Buffalo

Sale date 05/12/2017
Sale price $3,500
Arm's length
Property tax $266

Lot & Building Information for 29 Myrtle Avenue, Buffalo

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.626
Lot dimensions 200 ft X 136 ft
Frontage 200
Depth 136
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 29 Myrtle Avenue, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 29 Myrtle Avenue, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29 Myrtle Avenue, Buffalo

What is the market value of 29 Myrtle Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14218?

The current market value is $24,531.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29 Myrtle Avenue, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 Myrtle Avenue, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/12/2017 $3,500
08/14/2015 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 29 Myrtle Avenue, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 29 Myrtle Avenue, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/12/2017 - D
05/31/2017 - R
Deed
08/14/2015 - D
08/14/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29 Myrtle Avenue, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 29 Myrtle Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14218. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $266
Market value $24,531
Assessed value $15,700

Assessment History for 29 Myrtle Avenue, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 Myrtle Avenue, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $20,700 $15,700 16.9383 $266 -37.27%
2024 $19,900 $15,700 27 $424 -12.68%
2023 $17,400 $15,700 30.92 $485 -9.27%
2022 $15,900 $15,700 34.08 $535 -2.55%
2021 $15,700 $15,700 34.97 $549 +77.98%

Permits for 29 Myrtle Avenue, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 29 Myrtle Avenue, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 Myrtle Avenue, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 Myrtle Avenue, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Martin Road Elementary School 3 Public 2-5 560 0.83
Our Mother of Good Counsel School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.99
Our Mother of Good Counsel School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.99
Our Lady Of Victory NR Private PK-8 190 1.04
Our Lady Of Victory NR Private PK-8 190 1.04

Nearest middle schools

Our Mother of Good Counsel School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.99
Our Lady Of Victory NR Private PK-8 190 1.04
Baker Hall School NR Private 0 1.13
Baker Victory Services NR Private PK, K-12 446 1.17