49 Highview Circle, Buffalo, NY 14219 Property Information
49 Highview Circle, Buffalo, NY 14219 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 49 Highview Circle, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14219 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Lackawanna |
| Parcel ID | 151.60-3-42 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 49 Highview Circle, Buffalo
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 10/30/2009 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $985 |
Lot & Building Information for 49 Highview Circle, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 1,653 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.177
|
| Lot dimensions | 65 ft X 125 ft |
| Frontage | 65 |
| Depth | 125 |
| Year built | 1966 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Brick |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Lackawanna |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 49 Highview Circle, Buffalo
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 49 Highview Circle, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 49 Highview Circle, Buffalo
49 Highview Circle, Buffalo, NY 14219 was built in 1966 and has a total of 1,653 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 49 Highview Circle, Buffalo, NY 14219 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $134,000, the tax amount paid for 49 Highview Circle, Buffalo, NY 14219 is $2,269.
When was 49 Highview Circle, Buffalo, NY 14219 last sold and what was the last sale price?49 Highview Circle, Buffalo, NY 14219 was last sold in 10/30/2009 for $1.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 49 Highview Circle, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 49 Highview Circle, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2009 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 49 Highview Circle, Buffalo
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 49 Highview Circle, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 49 Highview Circle, Buffalo, NY 14219. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $2,270 |
| Current property tax | $985 |
| Market value | $209,375 |
| Assessed value | $134,000 |
Assessment History for 49 Highview Circle, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 49 Highview Circle, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $176,300 | $134,000 | 16.9383 | $2,270 | -37.27% |
| 2024 | $169,600 | $134,000 | 27 | $3,618 | -12.68% |
| 2023 | $148,900 | $134,000 | 30.92 | $4,143 | -9.27% |
| 2022 | $135,400 | $134,000 | 34.08 | $4,567 | -2.55% |
| 2021 | $134,000 | $134,000 | 34.97 | $4,686 | +5.92% |
Permits for 49 Highview Circle, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 49 Highview Circle, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 49 Highview Circle, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 49 Highview Circle, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Our Mother of Good Counsel School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.58 |
| Our Mother of Good Counsel School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.58 |
| Martin Road Elementary School | 3 | Public | 2-5 | 560 | 0.67 |
| Blasdell Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 488 | 0.75 |
| Blasdell Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 488 | 0.75 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Our Mother of Good Counsel School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.58 |
| Lackawanna Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 407 | 1.11 |
| Our Lady Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 162 | 1.19 |
| Our Lady Of Victory | NR | Private | PK-8 | 190 | 1.31 |
| Baker Hall School | NR | Private | 0 | 1.39 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lackawanna High School | 3 | Public | 9-12 | 560 | 1.11 |
| Baker Hall School | NR | Private | 0 | 1.39 | |
| Baker Victory Services | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 446 | 1.40 |
| Global Concepts Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 926 | 1.44 |
| Western New York Maritime Charter School | 3 | Charter | 5-12 | 369 | 2.27 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 49 Highview Circle, Buffalo
Here are the neighbors for 49 Highview Circle, Buffalo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 69 Highview Cir, Buffalo | 1,140 | ||
| 194 Willet Rd, Buffalo | 1,570 | 03/10/2017 | $179,000 |
| 35 Highview Cir, Buffalo | 1,221 | 06/23/2010 | $98,600 |
| 31 Highview Cir, Buffalo | 1,952 | 06/24/1999 | $1 |
| 33 Cloister CT, Buffalo | 1,549 | ||
| 23 Cloister CT, Buffalo | 1,309 | 07/28/2022 | $1 |
| 39 Cloister CT, Buffalo | 1,428 | 08/29/2023 | $256,000 |
| 29 Cloister CT, Buffalo | 1,326 | 04/26/2008 | $1 |
| 180 Willet Rd, Buffalo | 1,420 | 05/20/2024 | $250,000 |
| 55 Highview Cir, Buffalo | 1,546 | 09/06/2017 | $145,000 |
| 73 Highview Cir, Buffalo | 1,199 | ||
| 25 Cloister CT, Buffalo | 1,728 | ||
| 19 Cloister CT, Buffalo | 1,380 | 11/04/2002 | $1 |
| 65 Highview Cir, Buffalo | 1,140 | 04/03/2019 | $149,500 |
| 186 Willet Rd, Buffalo | 1,448 | 10/24/2016 | $145,000 |
| 79 Highview Cir, Buffalo | 1,931 | 03/06/2015 | $78,280 |
| 184 Willet Rd, Buffalo | 02/03/2023 | $20,000 | |
| 176 Willet Rd, Buffalo | 1,176 | 08/14/2001 | $72,000 |
| 45 Highview Cir, Buffalo | 1,288 | 03/10/2021 | $125,000 |
| 39 Highview Cir, Buffalo | 1,247 | 01/04/2018 | $1 |