143 Highview Circle, Buffalo, NY 14219 Property Information
143 Highview Circle, Buffalo, NY 14219 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 143 Highview Circle, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14219 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Lackawanna |
| Parcel ID | 151.60-4-37 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 143 Highview Circle, Buffalo
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 07/18/2013 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $2,168 |
Lot & Building Information for 143 Highview Circle, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 2,080 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 0.189
|
| Lot dimensions | 30 ft X 144 ft |
| Frontage | 30 |
| Depth | 144 |
| Year built | 1974 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Lackawanna |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 143 Highview Circle, Buffalo
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 143 Highview Circle, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 143 Highview Circle, Buffalo
143 Highview Circle, Buffalo, NY 14219 was built in 1974 and has a total of 2,080 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 143 Highview Circle, Buffalo, NY 14219 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $128,000, the tax amount paid for 143 Highview Circle, Buffalo, NY 14219 is $2,168.
When was 143 Highview Circle, Buffalo, NY 14219 last sold?143 Highview Circle, Buffalo, NY 14219 was last sold in 10/31/2024.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 143 Highview Circle, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 143 Highview Circle, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 143 Highview Circle, Buffalo
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 143 Highview Circle, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 143 Highview Circle, Buffalo, NY 14219. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $2,168 |
| Market value | $200,000 |
| Assessed value | $128,000 |
Assessment History for 143 Highview Circle, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 143 Highview Circle, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $168,400 | $128,000 | 16.9383 | $2,168 | -37.27% |
| 2024 | $162,000 | $128,000 | 27 | $3,456 | -12.68% |
| 2023 | $142,200 | $128,000 | 30.92 | $3,958 | -9.27% |
| 2022 | $129,300 | $128,000 | 34.08 | $4,362 | -2.55% |
| 2021 | $128,000 | $128,000 | 34.97 | $4,476 | +13.81% |
Permits for 143 Highview Circle, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 143 Highview Circle, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 143 Highview Circle, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 143 Highview Circle, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Road Elementary School | 3 | Public | 2-5 | 560 | 0.53 |
| Truman Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 357 | 0.73 |
| Truman Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 357 | 0.73 |
| Our Mother of Good Counsel School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.74 |
| Our Mother of Good Counsel School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.74 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Our Mother of Good Counsel School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.74 |
| Lackawanna Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 407 | 0.96 |
| Our Lady Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 162 | 1.18 |
| Our Lady Of Victory | NR | Private | PK-8 | 190 | 1.19 |
| Baker Hall School | NR | Private | 0 | 1.27 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lackawanna High School | 3 | Public | 9-12 | 560 | 0.96 |
| Baker Hall School | NR | Private | 0 | 1.27 | |
| Baker Victory Services | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 446 | 1.27 |
| Global Concepts Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 926 | 1.30 |
| Western New York Maritime Charter School | 3 | Charter | 5-12 | 369 | 2.15 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 143 Highview Circle, Buffalo
Here are the neighbors for 143 Highview Circle, Buffalo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Highview Cir, Buffalo | 1,480 | 04/10/2023 | $1 |
| 74 Autumn Ln, Buffalo | 1,204 | 10/04/2019 | $139,999 |
| 155 Highview Cir, Buffalo | 984 | 10/16/2025 | $216,000 |
| 179 Highview Cir, Buffalo | 966 | ||
| 40 Autumn Ln, Buffalo | 1,247 | 05/18/2022 | $210,000 |
| 56 Autumn Ln, Buffalo | 1,176 | 12/15/1995 | $1 |
| 78 Autumn Ln, Buffalo | 1,247 | 11/20/2018 | $120,000 |
| 149 Highview Cir, Buffalo | 1,744 | 12/11/2014 | $112,000 |
| 68 Autumn Ln, Buffalo | 1,312 | 10/04/2010 | $10 |
| 175 Highview Cir, Buffalo | 1,224 | 12/08/2017 | $1 |
| 50 Autumn Ln, Buffalo | 1,044 | 04/24/2013 | $92,750 |
| 159 Highview Cir, Buffalo | 1,140 | 04/15/2013 | $101,000 |
| 171 Highview Cir, Buffalo | 2,024 | 08/08/2002 | $1 |
| 62 Autumn Ln, Buffalo | 1,702 | 01/03/2005 | $1 |
| 34 Autumn Ln, Buffalo | 2,778 | 09/16/2016 | $10 |
| 84 Autumn Ln, Buffalo | 1,118 | 03/28/2023 | $190,000 |
| 90 Autumn Ln, Buffalo | 1,232 | 08/21/2020 | $170,000 |
| 165 Highview Cir, Buffalo | 912 | 10/16/2023 | $1 |
| 46 Autumn Ln, Buffalo | 1,176 | 09/16/2015 | $107,000 |
| 145 Highview Cir, Buffalo | 2,724 |