Erie County  »  14111  »  Main St  »  10569 Main St

10569 Main Street, North Collins, NY 14111 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10569 Main Street, North Collins, NY 14111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10569 Main Street, North Collins
Zip code 14111
County Erie
Municipality North Collins
Parcel ID 269.190-4-1.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 10569 Main Street, North Collins

Sale date 10/05/2006
Sale price $175,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 10569 Main Street, North Collins

Building sqft 8,240
Building class Benevolent and Moral Associations (632)
Acreage 0.29
Lot dimensions 177 ft X 166 ft
Frontage 177
Depth 166
Year built 1945
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 10569 Main Street, North Collins

• • Improvements for 10569 Main Street, North Collins , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10569 Main Street, North Collins

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10569 Main Street, North Collins, NY 14111?

10569 Main Street, North Collins, NY 14111 was built in 1945 and has a total of 8,240 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10569 Main Street, North Collins, NY 14111 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $127,000, the tax amount paid for 10569 Main Street, North Collins, NY 14111 is $4,145.

When was 10569 Main Street, North Collins, NY 14111 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10569 Main Street, North Collins, NY 14111 was last sold in 10/05/2006 for $175,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10569 Main Street, North Collins

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10569 Main Street, North Collins, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/05/2006 $175,000

Title Documents for 10569 Main Street, North Collins

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/05/2006 - D
10/05/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10569 Main Street, North Collins

Access detailed property tax data for 10569 Main Street, North Collins, NY 14111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,146
Current property tax $0
Market value $259,200
Assessed value $127,000

Assessment History for 10569 Main Street, North Collins

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10569 Main Street, North Collins, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $244,200 $127,000 32.6435 $4,146 +13.38%
2024 $226,800 $127,000 28.79 $3,656 -7.07%
2023 $215,300 $127,000 30.98 $3,934 -8.04%
2022 $192,400 $127,000 33.69 $4,279 -6.49%
2021 $178,900 $127,000 36.03 $4,576 -6.05%

Permits for 10569 Main Street, North Collins

The complete history of permits filed for 10569 Main Street, North Collins, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,186
Median age 42.1
Average household income $95,621
Family households 62.9%
Occupied housing units 1,306
Owner occupied units 73.0%
Average number of people per household 2.4
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $202,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $174,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10569 Main Street, North Collins, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10569 Main Street, North Collins to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10569 Main Street, North Collins

Here are the neighbors for 10569 Main Street, North Collins.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10580 Railroad Ave, North Collins 1,417 03/19/2019 $70,000
10549 Main St, North Collins 3,606 10/18/2019 $20,000