Erie County  »  14111  »  Orchard Pl  »  2004 Orchard Pl

2004 Orchard Place, North Collins, NY 14111 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2004 Orchard Place, North Collins, NY 14111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2004 Orchard Place, North Collins
Zip code 14111
County Erie
Municipality North Collins
Parcel ID 269.190-8-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 2004 Orchard Place, North Collins

Sale date 05/21/2010
Sale price $63,600
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,715

Lot & Building Information for 2004 Orchard Place, North Collins

Building sqft 2,156
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.584
Lot dimensions 123 ft X 241 ft
Frontage 123
Depth 241
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 2004 Orchard Place, North Collins

• • Improvements for 2004 Orchard Place, North Collins , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2004 Orchard Place, North Collins

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2004 Orchard Place, North Collins, NY 14111?

2004 Orchard Place, North Collins, NY 14111 was built in 1900 and has a total of 2,156 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2004 Orchard Place, North Collins, NY 14111 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $63,600, the tax amount paid for 2004 Orchard Place, North Collins, NY 14111 is $2,076.

When was 2004 Orchard Place, North Collins, NY 14111 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2004 Orchard Place, North Collins, NY 14111 was last sold in 05/21/2010 for $63,600.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2004 Orchard Place, North Collins

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2004 Orchard Place, North Collins, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/21/2010 $63,600

Title Documents for 2004 Orchard Place, North Collins

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/21/2010 - D
05/21/2010 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2004 Orchard Place, North Collins

Access detailed property tax data for 2004 Orchard Place, North Collins, NY 14111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,076
Current property tax $1,715
Market value $129,800
Assessed value $63,600

Assessment History for 2004 Orchard Place, North Collins

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2004 Orchard Place, North Collins, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $122,300 $63,600 32.6435 $2,076 +13.38%
2024 $113,600 $63,600 28.79 $1,831 -7.07%
2023 $107,800 $63,600 30.98 $1,970 -8.04%
2022 $96,400 $63,600 33.69 $2,143 -6.49%
2021 $89,600 $63,600 36.03 $2,292 -6.05%

Permits for 2004 Orchard Place, North Collins

The complete history of permits filed for 2004 Orchard Place, North Collins, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2004 Orchard Place, North Collins, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2004 Orchard Place, North Collins to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

North Collins Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 309 0.85
North Collins Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 309 0.85
Regionalized School of the Imm NR Private PK, K-6 0 4.28
Regionalized School of the Imm NR Private PK, K-6 0 4.28
Eden Elementary School 7 Public 3-6 283 5.31

Nearest middle schools

North Collins Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 248 0.32
Eden Junior Senior High School 7 Public 6-12 672 5.74
William G Houston Middle School 3 Public 6-8 503 6.06
Erie 2 Chautauqua Cattaraugus Boces NR Public K-12 636 6.19
Southtowns Catholic School NR Private PK, K-8 208 7.99

Nearest high schools

Eden Junior Senior High School 7 Public 6-12 672 5.74
Lake Shore Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 671 6.09
Erie 2 Chautauqua Cattaraugus Boces NR Public K-12 636 6.19
Blossom Garden Friends School NR Private 6-12 5 8.39

Neighbors for 2004 Orchard Place, North Collins

Here are the neighbors for 2004 Orchard Place, North Collins.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10485 High St, North Collins 1,328 01/20/2023 $55,000
2018 Orchard Pl, North Collins 1,872 11/19/2021 $139,500
10473 High St, North Collins 1,848 07/08/2004 $1
10507 High St, North Collins 1,136 08/24/2018 $88,000
2118 Spruce St, North Collins 1,950 12/22/2020 $55,000
10465 High St, North Collins 1,931 05/14/2014 $59,000
10550 Main St, North Collins 2,200 01/13/2023 $290,000
2014 Orchard Pl, North Collins 1,912 01/03/2023 $230,000
10499 High St, North Collins 2,303 12/28/2023 $115,000
10477 High St, North Collins 1,110
10493 High St, North Collins 1,614 04/21/2005 $72,000
10519 High St, North Collins 2,002 10/12/2018 $135,000
2006 Orchard Pl, North Collins 1,896 09/04/2013 $103,000
2022 Orchard Pl, North Collins 2,612 05/23/2002 $60,000
2110 Sherman Ave, North Collins 38,090 03/16/2009 $1
2012 Orchard Pl, North Collins 2,120 03/04/2008 $17,555
2010 Orchard Pl, North Collins 2,492 12/29/2017 $42,000
2020 Orchard Pl, North Collins 2,124 04/25/2002 $71,000
2147 Woode Ave, North Collins 1,416 09/16/2013 $108,000
10544 Main St, North Collins 07/27/2022 $127,400