Erie County  »  14111  »  Main St  »  10838 Main St

10838 Main Street, North Collins, NY 14111 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10838 Main Street, North Collins, NY 14111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10838 Main Street, North Collins
Zip code 14111
County Erie
Municipality North Collins
Parcel ID 285.70-1-20.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 10838 Main Street, North Collins

Sale date 02/10/2021
Sale price $4,298,246
Arm's length
Property tax $20,069

Lot & Building Information for 10838 Main Street, North Collins

Building sqft 16,000
Building class Large Retail Outlets (453)
Acreage 4.3
Frontage 337
Year built 2019
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 10838 Main Street, North Collins

• • Improvements for 10838 Main Street, North Collins , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10838 Main Street, North Collins

How many sq. ft. does 10838 Main Street, North Collins, NY 14111 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Large Retail Outlets (453) located at 10838 Main Street, North Collins, NY 14111 has a total of 16,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $268.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10838 Main Street, North Collins, NY 14111?

10838 Main Street, North Collins, NY 14111 was built in 2019 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,254,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10838 Main Street, North Collins

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10838 Main Street, North Collins, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/10/2021 $4,298,246
03/01/2019 $430,000
10/03/2006 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10838 Main Street, North Collins with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10838 Main Street, North Collins

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/10/2021 - D
02/10/2021 - R
Deed
03/01/2019 - D
03/20/2019 - R
Deed
10/03/2006 - D
10/03/2006 - R
Deed
10/03/2006 - D
10/03/2006 - R
Deed
11/30/1993 - D
11/30/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10838 Main Street, North Collins

Access detailed property tax data for 10838 Main Street, North Collins, NY 14111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $20,069
Market value $1,254,700
Assessed value $614,800

Assessment History for 10838 Main Street, North Collins

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10838 Main Street, North Collins, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,182,300 $614,800 32.6435 $20,069 +13.38%
2024 $1,097,900 $614,800 28.79 $17,700 -7.07%
2023 $1,042,000 $614,800 30.98 $19,047 -8.04%
2022 $931,500 $614,800 33.69 $20,713 -6.49%
2021 $865,900 $614,800 36.03 $22,151 +188.80%

Permits for 10838 Main Street, North Collins

The complete history of permits filed for 10838 Main Street, North Collins, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,186
Median age 42.1
Average household income $95,621
Family households 62.9%
Occupied housing units 1,306
Owner occupied units 73.0%
Average number of people per household 2.4
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $202,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $174,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10838 Main Street, North Collins, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10838 Main Street, North Collins to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10838 Main Street, North Collins

Here are the neighbors for 10838 Main Street, North Collins.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2066 Langford Rd, North Collins 6,880 12/18/2008 $100,000
2190 Langford Rd, North Collins 1,824 08/22/2025 $285,750