Erie County  »  14057  »  Sisson Hwy  »  10035 Sisson Hwy

10035 Sisson Highway, Eden, NY 14057 Property Information

10035 Sisson Highway, Eden, NY 14057 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10035 Sisson Highway, Eden, NY 14057
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10035 Sisson Highway, Eden
Zip code 14057
County Erie
Municipality North Collins
Parcel ID 271-2-6.111

Sales & Tax Overview for 10035 Sisson Highway, Eden

Sale date 07/14/2020
Sale price $225,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,291

Lot & Building Information for 10035 Sisson Highway, Eden

Building sqft 1,200
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 8.82
Lot dimensions 340 ft X 1,130 ft
Frontage 340
Depth 1,130
Year built 1982
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 10035 Sisson Highway, Eden

• • Improvements for 10035 Sisson Highway, Eden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10035 Sisson Highway, Eden

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10035 Sisson Highway, Eden, NY 14057?

10035 Sisson Highway, Eden, NY 14057 was built in 1982 and has a total of 1,200 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10035 Sisson Highway, Eden, NY 14057 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $130,000, the tax amount paid for 10035 Sisson Highway, Eden, NY 14057 is $4,478.

When was 10035 Sisson Highway, Eden, NY 14057 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10035 Sisson Highway, Eden, NY 14057 was last sold in 07/14/2020 for $225,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10035 Sisson Highway, Eden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10035 Sisson Highway, Eden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/14/2020 $225,000
04/19/2000 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10035 Sisson Highway, Eden with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10035 Sisson Highway, Eden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/14/2020 - D
07/16/2020 - R
Deed
04/19/2000 - D
04/19/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10035 Sisson Highway, Eden

Access detailed property tax data for 10035 Sisson Highway, Eden, NY 14057. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,478
Current property tax $4,291
Market value $265,300
Assessed value $130,000

Assessment History for 10035 Sisson Highway, Eden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10035 Sisson Highway, Eden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $250,000 $130,000 34.4499 $4,478 +58.83%
2024 $232,100 $130,000 21.69 $2,820 -8.83%
2023 $220,300 $130,000 23.79 $3,093 -8.61%
2022 $197,000 $130,000 26.03 $3,384 -4.86%
2021 $183,100 $130,000 27.36 $3,557 -6.33%

Permits for 10035 Sisson Highway, Eden

The complete history of permits filed for 10035 Sisson Highway, Eden, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10035 Sisson Highway, Eden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10035 Sisson Highway, Eden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Regionalized School of the Imm NR Private PK, K-6 0 3.93
Regionalized School of the Imm NR Private PK, K-6 0 3.93
G L Priess Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 345 4.21
G L Priess Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 345 4.21
North Collins Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 309 4.29

Nearest middle schools

Eden Junior Senior High School 7 Public 6-12 672 4.06
North Collins Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 248 4.92
Hamburg Christian Academy NR Private 2-11 0 7.50