Erie County  »  14057  »  New Oregon Rd  »  10371 New Oregon Rd

10371 New Oregon Road, Eden, NY 14057 Property Information

10371 New Oregon Road, Eden, NY 14057 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10371 New Oregon Road, Eden, NY 14057
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10371 New Oregon Road, Eden
Zip code 14057
County Erie
Municipality North Collins
Parcel ID 272-1-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 10371 New Oregon Road, Eden

Sale date 12/30/2010
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,028

Lot & Building Information for 10371 New Oregon Road, Eden

Building sqft 1,547
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 20.5
Frontage 417
Year built 1973
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Building style Cape cod
Condition Normal
Basement type Full
Exterior wall material Alum/vinyl
Heat Hot air
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 10371 New Oregon Road, Eden

• • Improvements for 10371 New Oregon Road, Eden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10371 New Oregon Road, Eden

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10371 New Oregon Road, Eden, NY 14057?

10371 New Oregon Road, Eden, NY 14057 was built in 1973 and has a total of 1,547 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10371 New Oregon Road, Eden, NY 14057 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $155,400, the tax amount paid for 10371 New Oregon Road, Eden, NY 14057 is $5,310.

When was 10371 New Oregon Road, Eden, NY 14057 last sold?

10371 New Oregon Road, Eden, NY 14057 was last sold in 03/25/2024.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10371 New Oregon Road, Eden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10371 New Oregon Road, Eden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2010 $1
08/27/2001 $150,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10371 New Oregon Road, Eden with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10371 New Oregon Road, Eden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/25/2024 - D
07/31/2024 - R
Deed
12/30/2010 - D
12/30/2010 - R
Deed
08/27/2001 - D
08/27/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10371 New Oregon Road, Eden

Access detailed property tax data for 10371 New Oregon Road, Eden, NY 14057. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,311
Current property tax $4,028
Market value $317,100
Assessed value $155,400

Assessment History for 10371 New Oregon Road, Eden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10371 New Oregon Road, Eden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $298,800 $155,400 34.1741 $5,311 +62.66%
2024 $277,500 $155,400 21.01 $3,265 -5.70%
2023 $263,400 $155,400 22.28 $3,462 -8.24%
2022 $235,500 $155,400 24.28 $3,773 -4.60%
2021 $218,900 $155,400 25.45 $3,955 -8.68%

Permits for 10371 New Oregon Road, Eden

The complete history of permits filed for 10371 New Oregon Road, Eden, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10371 New Oregon Road, Eden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10371 New Oregon Road, Eden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Boston Valley Elementary School 6 Public K-5 231 5.69
G L Priess Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 345 5.73
G L Priess Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 345 5.73
Regionalized School of the Imm NR Private PK, K-6 0 5.74
Regionalized School of the Imm NR Private PK, K-6 0 5.74

Nearest middle schools

Eden Junior Senior High School 7 Public 6-12 672 5.47
North Collins Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 248 6.89
Blossom Garden Friends School NR Private 6-12 5 7.74
Sts. Peter & Paul Elementary School NR Private PK-8 185 7.92
Hamburg Christian Academy NR Private 2-11 0 7.97

Nearest high schools

Eden Junior Senior High School 7 Public 6-12 672 5.47
Blossom Garden Friends School NR Private 6-12 5 7.74
Hamburg Christian Academy NR Private 2-11 0 7.97
Hamburg High School 8 Public 9-12 987 8.65

Neighbors for 10371 New Oregon Road, Eden

Here are the neighbors for 10371 New Oregon Road, Eden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10384 Rocky Mountain Rd, North Collins 2,165 01/24/2008 $100,000
10024 Boston Rd, Eden 2,236 12/13/1996 $65,000
10657 Rocky Mountain Rd, North Collins 1,721 08/05/1996 $16,800
10500 Rocky Mountain Rd, North Collins 2,240 01/28/2021 $207,500
4851 Belcher Rd, Eden 2,290 09/17/2025 $710,000
10261 Boston Rd, Eden 897 02/23/2024 $1
10297 Boston Rd, Eden 2,500
10524 Rocky Mountain Rd, North Collins 1,683 11/30/2020 $355,000
10353 New Oregon Rd, Eden 2,385 07/27/1995 $115,000
10118 Boston Rd, Eden 2,520
10640 Applewood Rd, North Collins 2,000 11/15/2002 $6,000
10091 Boston Rd, North Collins 3,008 11/22/2021 $312,000
10210 Boston Rd, Eden 2,784 04/01/2011 $1
10102 Boston Rd, Eden 1,782 01/23/2021 $1
4894 Langford Rd, North Collins 04/05/2010 $1
4898 Langford Rd, North Collins 1,800 01/06/1998 $169,000
10504 Rocky Mountain Rd, North Collins 1,142 09/19/2014 $191,000
10568 Sisson Hwy, Eden 1,100 07/24/2018 $110,000
10765 Rocky Mountain Rd, North Collins 2,000 01/13/1998 $25,000
5102 Langford Rd, North Collins 2,830 01/04/2005 $28,680