Erie County  »  14111  »  Sisson Hwy  »  11357 Sisson Hwy

11357 Sisson Highway, North Collins, NY 14111 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11357 Sisson Highway, North Collins, NY 14111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11357 Sisson Highway, North Collins
Zip code 14111
County Erie
Municipality North Collins
Parcel ID 287-4-5.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 11357 Sisson Highway, North Collins

Sale date 04/19/2017
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $3,417

Lot & Building Information for 11357 Sisson Highway, North Collins

Building sqft 1,290
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3.79
Year built 1951
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 11357 Sisson Highway, North Collins

• • Improvements for 11357 Sisson Highway, North Collins , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11357 Sisson Highway, North Collins

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11357 Sisson Highway, North Collins, NY 14111?

11357 Sisson Highway, North Collins, NY 14111 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,290 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11357 Sisson Highway, North Collins, NY 14111 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $100,000, the tax amount paid for 11357 Sisson Highway, North Collins, NY 14111 is $3,417.

When was 11357 Sisson Highway, North Collins, NY 14111 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11357 Sisson Highway, North Collins, NY 14111 was last sold in 04/19/2017 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11357 Sisson Highway, North Collins

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11357 Sisson Highway, North Collins, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/19/2017 $1

Title Documents for 11357 Sisson Highway, North Collins

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/19/2017 - D
04/19/2017 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11357 Sisson Highway, North Collins

Access detailed property tax data for 11357 Sisson Highway, North Collins, NY 14111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,417
Market value $204,100
Assessed value $100,000

Assessment History for 11357 Sisson Highway, North Collins

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11357 Sisson Highway, North Collins, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $192,300 $100,000 34.1741 $3,417 +62.66%
2024 $178,600 $100,000 21.01 $2,101 -5.70%
2023 $169,500 $100,000 22.28 $2,228 -8.24%
2022 $151,500 $100,000 24.28 $2,428 -4.60%
2021 $140,800 $100,000 25.45 $2,545 -8.68%

Permits for 11357 Sisson Highway, North Collins

The complete history of permits filed for 11357 Sisson Highway, North Collins, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11357 Sisson Highway, North Collins, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11357 Sisson Highway, North Collins to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

North Collins Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 309 4.70
North Collins Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 309 4.70
Regionalized School of the Imm NR Private PK, K-6 0 6.02
Regionalized School of the Imm NR Private PK, K-6 0 6.02
G L Priess Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 345 6.56

Nearest middle schools

Blossom Garden Friends School NR Private 6-12 5 5.27
North Collins Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 248 5.36