Erie County  »  14057  »  New Oregon Rd  »  10705 New Oregon Rd

10705 New Oregon Road, Eden, NY 14057 Property Information

10705 New Oregon Road, Eden, NY 14057 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10705 New Oregon Road, Eden, NY 14057
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10705 New Oregon Road, Eden
Zip code 14057
County Erie
Municipality North Collins
Parcel ID 289.50-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 10705 New Oregon Road, Eden

Sale date 06/23/2022
Sale price $275,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,406

Lot & Building Information for 10705 New Oregon Road, Eden

Building sqft 2,262
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 5.35
Year built 1968
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 10705 New Oregon Road, Eden

• • Improvements for 10705 New Oregon Road, Eden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10705 New Oregon Road, Eden

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10705 New Oregon Road, Eden, NY 14057?

10705 New Oregon Road, Eden, NY 14057 was built in 1968 and has a total of 2,262 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10705 New Oregon Road, Eden, NY 14057 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $158,200, the tax amount paid for 10705 New Oregon Road, Eden, NY 14057 is $5,406.

When was 10705 New Oregon Road, Eden, NY 14057 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10705 New Oregon Road, Eden, NY 14057 was last sold in 06/23/2022 for $275,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10705 New Oregon Road, Eden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10705 New Oregon Road, Eden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/23/2022 $275,000
08/02/2005 $132,500
06/10/2005 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10705 New Oregon Road, Eden with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10705 New Oregon Road, Eden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/23/2022 - D
06/24/2022 - R
Deed
08/02/2005 - D
08/02/2005 - R
Deed
06/10/2005 - D
06/10/2005 - R
Deed
05/01/1998 - D
05/01/1998 - R
Deed
08/15/1997 - D
08/19/1997 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
06/18/1993 - D
06/18/1993 - R
Deed
04/16/1993 - D
04/16/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10705 New Oregon Road, Eden

Access detailed property tax data for 10705 New Oregon Road, Eden, NY 14057. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,406
Market value $322,900
Assessed value $158,200

Assessment History for 10705 New Oregon Road, Eden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10705 New Oregon Road, Eden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $304,200 $158,200 34.1741 $5,406 +62.66%
2024 $282,500 $158,200 21.01 $3,324 -5.70%
2023 $268,100 $158,200 22.28 $3,525 -8.24%
2022 $239,700 $158,200 24.28 $3,841 -4.60%
2021 $222,800 $158,200 25.45 $4,026 -8.68%

Permits for 10705 New Oregon Road, Eden

The complete history of permits filed for 10705 New Oregon Road, Eden, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10705 New Oregon Road, Eden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10705 New Oregon Road, Eden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Colden Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 169 6.21
Colden Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 169 6.21
Boston Valley Elementary School 6 Public K-5 231 6.36
Regionalized School of the Imm NR Private PK, K-6 0 6.89
Regionalized School of the Imm NR Private PK, K-6 0 6.89

Nearest middle schools

Eden Junior Senior High School 7 Public 6-12 672 6.65
Blossom Garden Friends School NR Private 6-12 5 7.24
North Collins Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 248 7.73