Erie County  »  14111  »  Gowanda State Rd  »  11899 Gowanda State Rd

11899 Gowanda State Road, North Collins, NY 14111 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11899 Gowanda State Road, North Collins, NY 14111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11899 Gowanda State Road, North Collins
Zip code 14111
County Erie
Municipality North Collins
Parcel ID 301-4-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 11899 Gowanda State Road, North Collins

Sale date 05/17/2019
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,860

Lot & Building Information for 11899 Gowanda State Road, North Collins

Building sqft 2,008
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.3
Frontage 197
Year built 1952
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 11899 Gowanda State Road, North Collins

• • Improvements for 11899 Gowanda State Road, North Collins , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11899 Gowanda State Road, North Collins

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11899 Gowanda State Road, North Collins, NY 14111?

11899 Gowanda State Road, North Collins, NY 14111 was built in 1952 and has a total of 2,008 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11899 Gowanda State Road, North Collins, NY 14111 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $123,500, the tax amount paid for 11899 Gowanda State Road, North Collins, NY 14111 is $4,220.

When was 11899 Gowanda State Road, North Collins, NY 14111 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11899 Gowanda State Road, North Collins, NY 14111 was last sold in 05/17/2019 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11899 Gowanda State Road, North Collins

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11899 Gowanda State Road, North Collins, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/17/2019 $1
11/22/2005 $117,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11899 Gowanda State Road, North Collins with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11899 Gowanda State Road, North Collins

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/17/2019 - D
10/22/2019 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
11/22/2005 - D
11/22/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11899 Gowanda State Road, North Collins

Access detailed property tax data for 11899 Gowanda State Road, North Collins, NY 14111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,221
Current property tax $3,860
Market value $252,000
Assessed value $123,500

Assessment History for 11899 Gowanda State Road, North Collins

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11899 Gowanda State Road, North Collins, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $237,500 $123,500 34.1741 $4,221 +62.66%
2024 $220,500 $123,500 21.01 $2,595 -5.70%
2023 $209,300 $123,500 22.28 $2,752 -8.24%
2022 $187,100 $123,500 24.28 $2,999 -4.60%
2021 $173,900 $123,500 25.45 $3,143 -8.68%

Permits for 11899 Gowanda State Road, North Collins

The complete history of permits filed for 11899 Gowanda State Road, North Collins, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11899 Gowanda State Road, North Collins, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11899 Gowanda State Road, North Collins to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

North Collins Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 309 2.77
North Collins Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 309 2.77
Gowanda Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 458 5.68
Gowanda Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 458 5.68
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 81 6.35

Nearest middle schools

North Collins Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 248 2.91
Blossom Garden Friends School NR Private 6-12 5 5.96