2180 Wilcox Road, North Collins, NY 14111 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 2180 Wilcox Road, North Collins |
| Zip code | 14111 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | North Collins |
| Parcel ID | 301-3-5.120 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2180 Wilcox Road, North Collins
| Current property tax | $3,757 |
Lot & Building Information for 2180 Wilcox Road, North Collins
| Building sqft | 1,056 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 3.8 |
| Frontage | 235 |
| Year built | 1995 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | North Collins |
Other Property Data for 2180 Wilcox Road, North Collins
- • Improvements for 2180 Wilcox Road, North Collins , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2180 Wilcox Road, North Collins
2180 Wilcox Road, North Collins, NY 14111 was built in 1995 and has a total of 1,056 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2180 Wilcox Road, North Collins, NY 14111 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $120,500, the tax amount paid for 2180 Wilcox Road, North Collins, NY 14111 is $4,117.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2180 Wilcox Road, North Collins
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2180 Wilcox Road, North Collins, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2180 Wilcox Road, North Collins
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 2180 Wilcox Road, North Collins
Access detailed property tax data for 2180 Wilcox Road, North Collins, NY 14111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $4,118 |
| Current property tax | $3,757 |
| Market value | $245,900 |
| Assessed value | $120,500 |
Assessment History for 2180 Wilcox Road, North Collins
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2180 Wilcox Road, North Collins, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $231,700 | $120,500 | 34.1741 | $4,118 | +62.66% |
| 2024 | $215,200 | $120,500 | 21.01 | $2,532 | -5.70% |
| 2023 | $204,200 | $120,500 | 22.28 | $2,685 | -8.24% |
| 2022 | $182,600 | $120,500 | 24.28 | $2,926 | -4.60% |
| 2021 | $169,700 | $120,500 | 25.45 | $3,067 | -8.68% |
Permits for 2180 Wilcox Road, North Collins
The complete history of permits filed for 2180 Wilcox Road, North Collins, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2180 Wilcox Road, North Collins, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2180 Wilcox Road, North Collins to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North Collins Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-6 | 309 | 2.61 |
| Gowanda Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-4 | 458 | 5.83 |
| Regionalized School of the Imm | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 6.32 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|