Erie County  »  14091  »  Genesee Rd  »  3330 Genesee Rd

3330 Genesee Road, Lawtons, NY 14091 Property Information

3330 Genesee Road, Lawtons, NY 14091 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3330 Genesee Road, Lawtons, NY 14091
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3330 Genesee Road, Lawtons
Zip code 14091
County Erie
Municipality North Collins
Parcel ID 303-1-2.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 3330 Genesee Road, Lawtons

Sale date 03/06/2008
Sale price $147,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,775

Lot & Building Information for 3330 Genesee Road, Lawtons

Building sqft 2,604
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 27.3
Frontage 667
Year built 1876
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 3330 Genesee Road, Lawtons

• • Improvements for 3330 Genesee Road, Lawtons , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3330 Genesee Road, Lawtons

How many sq. ft. does 3330 Genesee Road, Lawtons, NY 14091 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 3330 Genesee Road, Lawtons, NY 14091 has a total of 2,604 square feet and a current price per square foot of $56.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3330 Genesee Road, Lawtons, NY 14091?

3330 Genesee Road, Lawtons, NY 14091 was built in 1876 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $346,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3330 Genesee Road, Lawtons

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3330 Genesee Road, Lawtons, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/06/2008 $147,500

Title Documents for 3330 Genesee Road, Lawtons

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/06/2008 - D
03/06/2008 - R
Deed
03/23/2007 - D
04/09/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3330 Genesee Road, Lawtons

Access detailed property tax data for 3330 Genesee Road, Lawtons, NY 14091. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,810
Current property tax $4,775
Market value $346,900
Assessed value $170,000

Assessment History for 3330 Genesee Road, Lawtons

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3330 Genesee Road, Lawtons, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $326,900 $170,000 34.1741 $5,810 +62.66%
2024 $303,600 $170,000 21.01 $3,572 -5.70%
2023 $288,100 $170,000 22.28 $3,788 -8.24%
2022 $257,600 $170,000 24.28 $4,128 -4.60%
2021 $239,400 $170,000 25.45 $4,327 -8.68%

Permits for 3330 Genesee Road, Lawtons

The complete history of permits filed for 3330 Genesee Road, Lawtons, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,316
Median age 38.9
Average household income $124,713
Family households 71.0%
Occupied housing units 504
Owner occupied units 87.1%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $296,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $166,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3330 Genesee Road, Lawtons, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3330 Genesee Road, Lawtons to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3330 Genesee Road, Lawtons

Here are the neighbors for 3330 Genesee Road, Lawtons.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12235 Quaker Rd, Lawtons 1,200 11/08/2000 $20,000
12315 Quaker Rd, Lawtons 1,104
2489 Genesee Rd, Lawtons 1,456
3374 Genesee Rd, Lawtons 2,033