Erie County  »  14091  »  Taylor Rd  »  12308 Taylor Rd

12308 Taylor Road, Lawtons, NY 14091 Property Information

12308 Taylor Road, Lawtons, NY 14091 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

12308 Taylor Road, Lawtons, NY 14091
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12308 Taylor Road, Lawtons
Zip code 14091
County Erie
Municipality North Collins
Parcel ID 303-3-13.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 12308 Taylor Road, Lawtons

Sale date 04/15/2011
Sale price $280,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,892

Lot & Building Information for 12308 Taylor Road, Lawtons

Building sqft 3,430
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 8.61
Frontage 400
Year built 2001
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 12308 Taylor Road, Lawtons

• • Improvements for 12308 Taylor Road, Lawtons , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12308 Taylor Road, Lawtons

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12308 Taylor Road, Lawtons, NY 14091?

12308 Taylor Road, Lawtons, NY 14091 was built in 2001 and has a total of 3,430 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12308 Taylor Road, Lawtons, NY 14091 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $300,000, the tax amount paid for 12308 Taylor Road, Lawtons, NY 14091 is $10,252.

When was 12308 Taylor Road, Lawtons, NY 14091 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12308 Taylor Road, Lawtons, NY 14091 was last sold in 04/15/2011 for $280,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12308 Taylor Road, Lawtons

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12308 Taylor Road, Lawtons, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/15/2011 $280,000
11/22/2002 $280,000
03/19/2001 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12308 Taylor Road, Lawtons with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12308 Taylor Road, Lawtons

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/15/2011 - D
04/15/2011 - R
Deed
11/22/2002 - D
11/22/2002 - R
Deed
03/19/2001 - D
03/19/2001 - R
Deed
09/20/1999 - D
09/20/1999 - R
Deed
02/20/1997 - D
02/20/1997 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12308 Taylor Road, Lawtons

Access detailed property tax data for 12308 Taylor Road, Lawtons, NY 14091. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,252
Current property tax $9,892
Market value $612,200
Assessed value $300,000

Assessment History for 12308 Taylor Road, Lawtons

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12308 Taylor Road, Lawtons, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $576,900 $300,000 34.1741 $10,252 +62.66%
2024 $535,700 $300,000 21.01 $6,303 -5.70%
2023 $508,500 $300,000 22.28 $6,684 -8.24%
2022 $454,500 $300,000 24.28 $7,284 -4.60%
2021 $422,500 $300,000 25.45 $7,635 -8.68%

Permits for 12308 Taylor Road, Lawtons

The complete history of permits filed for 12308 Taylor Road, Lawtons, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12308 Taylor Road, Lawtons, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12308 Taylor Road, Lawtons to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

North Collins Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 309 5.87
North Collins Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 309 5.87
Gowanda Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 458 7.33
Gowanda Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 458 7.33
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 81 7.48

Nearest middle schools

Blossom Garden Friends School NR Private 6-12 5 3.50
North Collins Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 248 6.47
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 81 7.48
Gowanda Middle School 5 Public 5-8 323 7.98