Erie County  »  59 Windom Ave

59 Windom Avenue, Orchard Park, NY 14127 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

59 Windom Avenue, Orchard Park, NY 14127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 59 Windom Avenue, Orchard Park
Zip code 14127
County Erie
Municipality Orchard Park
Parcel ID 151.160-5-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 59 Windom Avenue, Orchard Park

Current property tax $2,770

Lot & Building Information for 59 Windom Avenue, Orchard Park

Building sqft 2,299
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.29
Lot dimensions 94 ft X 134 ft
Frontage 94
Depth 134
Year built 1941
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 59 Windom Avenue, Orchard Park

• • Improvements for 59 Windom Avenue, Orchard Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 59 Windom Avenue, Orchard Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 59 Windom Avenue, Orchard Park, NY 14127?

59 Windom Avenue, Orchard Park, NY 14127 was built in 1941 and has a total of 2,299 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 59 Windom Avenue, Orchard Park, NY 14127 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $73,600, the tax amount paid for 59 Windom Avenue, Orchard Park, NY 14127 is $3,807.

When was 59 Windom Avenue, Orchard Park, NY 14127 last sold?

59 Windom Avenue, Orchard Park, NY 14127 was last sold in 08/15/2002.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 59 Windom Avenue, Orchard Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 59 Windom Avenue, Orchard Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 59 Windom Avenue, Orchard Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/15/2002 - D
08/15/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 59 Windom Avenue, Orchard Park

Access detailed property tax data for 59 Windom Avenue, Orchard Park, NY 14127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,807
Current property tax $2,770
Market value $245,333
Assessed value $73,600

Assessment History for 59 Windom Avenue, Orchard Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 59 Windom Avenue, Orchard Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $230,000 $73,600 51.7322 $3,807 +155.97%
2024 $216,500 $73,600 20.21 $1,487 -12.96%
2023 $188,700 $73,600 23.22 $1,709 -10.10%
2022 $171,200 $73,600 25.83 $1,901 -5.07%
2021 $158,280 $73,600 27.21 $2,003 -2.51%

Permits for 59 Windom Avenue, Orchard Park

The complete history of permits filed for 59 Windom Avenue, Orchard Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 59 Windom Avenue, Orchard Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 59 Windom Avenue, Orchard Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Lady Sacred Heart School NR Private PK, K-8 162 0.38
Our Lady Sacred Heart School NR Private PK, K-8 162 0.38
Truman Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 357 0.91
Truman Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 357 0.91
Windom Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 611 1.08

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Sacred Heart School NR Private PK, K-8 162 0.38
Our Mother of Good Counsel School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.54