Erie County  »  5541 Berg Rd

5541 Berg Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 Property Information

5541 Berg Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5541 Berg Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5541 Berg Road, Orchard Park
Zip code 14127
County Erie
Municipality Orchard Park
Parcel ID 152.90-5-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 5541 Berg Road, Orchard Park

Sale date 08/07/2020
Sale price $185,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,086

Lot & Building Information for 5541 Berg Road, Orchard Park

Building sqft 1,141
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.47
Lot dimensions 88 ft X 233 ft
Frontage 88
Depth 233
Year built 1933
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 5541 Berg Road, Orchard Park

• • Improvements for 5541 Berg Road, Orchard Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5541 Berg Road, Orchard Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5541 Berg Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127?

5541 Berg Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 was built in 1933 and has a total of 1,141 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5541 Berg Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $60,300, the tax amount paid for 5541 Berg Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 is $3,085.

When was 5541 Berg Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5541 Berg Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 was last sold in 08/07/2020 for $185,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5541 Berg Road, Orchard Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5541 Berg Road, Orchard Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/07/2020 $185,000
10/08/2008 $115,000
06/06/2007 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5541 Berg Road, Orchard Park with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5541 Berg Road, Orchard Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/07/2020 - D
08/10/2020 - R
Deed
10/08/2008 - D
10/08/2008 - R
Deed
(Trustee`s deed)
06/06/2007 - D
06/06/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5541 Berg Road, Orchard Park

Access detailed property tax data for 5541 Berg Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,086
Market value $201,000
Assessed value $60,300

Assessment History for 5541 Berg Road, Orchard Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5541 Berg Road, Orchard Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $188,438 $60,300 51.1727 $3,086 +155.99%
2024 $177,400 $60,300 19.99 $1,205 -11.59%
2023 $154,600 $60,300 22.61 $1,363 -9.88%
2022 $140,200 $60,300 25.09 $1,513 -5.14%
2021 $129,677 $60,300 26.45 $1,595 -1.38%

Permits for 5541 Berg Road, Orchard Park

The complete history of permits filed for 5541 Berg Road, Orchard Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5541 Berg Road, Orchard Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5541 Berg Road, Orchard Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Lady Sacred Heart School NR Private PK, K-8 162 0.80
Our Lady Sacred Heart School NR Private PK, K-8 162 0.80
West Elementary School 7 Public K-5 652 0.89
Truman Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 357 1.08
Truman Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 357 1.08

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Sacred Heart School NR Private PK, K-8 162 0.80
Lackawanna Middle School 4 Public 6-8 407 1.54
West Seneca Christian School NR Private PK-12 120 1.73
Our Mother of Good Counsel School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.13