Erie County  »  3133 Abbott Rd

3133 Abbott Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3133 Abbott Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3133 Abbott Road, Orchard Park
Zip code 14127
County Erie
Municipality Orchard Park
Parcel ID 151.120-6-42

Sales & Tax Overview for 3133 Abbott Road, Orchard Park

Sale date 03/11/2020
Sale price $117,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,881

Lot & Building Information for 3133 Abbott Road, Orchard Park

Building sqft 986
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.21
Lot dimensions 72 ft X 133 ft
Frontage 72
Depth 133
Year built 1953
Stories 1
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 3133 Abbott Road, Orchard Park

• • Improvements for 3133 Abbott Road, Orchard Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3133 Abbott Road, Orchard Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3133 Abbott Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127?

3133 Abbott Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 was built in 1953 and has a total of 986 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3133 Abbott Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $56,300, the tax amount paid for 3133 Abbott Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 is $2,881.

When was 3133 Abbott Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3133 Abbott Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 was last sold in 03/11/2020 for $117,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3133 Abbott Road, Orchard Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3133 Abbott Road, Orchard Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/11/2020 $117,000
02/02/2015 $91,400
10/10/2000 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3133 Abbott Road, Orchard Park with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3133 Abbott Road, Orchard Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/11/2020 - D
03/11/2020 - R
Deed
02/02/2015 - D
02/02/2015 - R
Deed
10/10/2000 - D
10/10/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3133 Abbott Road, Orchard Park

Access detailed property tax data for 3133 Abbott Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,881
Market value $187,667
Assessed value $56,300

Assessment History for 3133 Abbott Road, Orchard Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3133 Abbott Road, Orchard Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $175,938 $56,300 51.1727 $2,881 +155.99%
2024 $165,600 $56,300 19.99 $1,125 -10.96%
2023 $143,300 $55,900 22.61 $1,264 -9.88%
2022 $130,000 $55,900 25.09 $1,403 -5.14%
2021 $120,215 $55,900 26.45 $1,479 -1.38%

Permits for 3133 Abbott Road, Orchard Park

The complete history of permits filed for 3133 Abbott Road, Orchard Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3133 Abbott Road, Orchard Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3133 Abbott Road, Orchard Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Lady Sacred Heart School NR Private PK, K-8 162 0.08
Our Lady Sacred Heart School NR Private PK, K-8 162 0.08
Truman Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 357 0.54
Truman Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 357 0.54
Our Mother of Good Counsel School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.41

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Sacred Heart School NR Private PK, K-8 162 0.08
Lackawanna Middle School 4 Public 6-8 407 1.33
Our Mother of Good Counsel School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.41