Erie County  »  9 Bielak Rd

9 Bielak Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 Property Information

9 Bielak Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Bielak Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Bielak Road, Orchard Park
Zip code 14127
County Erie
Municipality Orchard Park
Parcel ID 152.130-2-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Bielak Road, Orchard Park

Sale date 09/21/2021
Sale price $233,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,145

Lot & Building Information for 9 Bielak Road, Orchard Park

Building sqft 2,532
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.33
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 144 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 144
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 9 Bielak Road, Orchard Park

• • Improvements for 9 Bielak Road, Orchard Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Bielak Road, Orchard Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Bielak Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127?

9 Bielak Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,532 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Bielak Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $81,000, the tax amount paid for 9 Bielak Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 is $4,144.

When was 9 Bielak Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Bielak Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 was last sold in 09/21/2021 for $233,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Bielak Road, Orchard Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Bielak Road, Orchard Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/21/2021 $233,000
12/04/2009 $139,900
09/04/1998 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Bielak Road, Orchard Park with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Bielak Road, Orchard Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/21/2021 - D
09/24/2021 - R
Deed
12/04/2009 - D
12/04/2009 - R
Deed
09/04/1998 - D
10/01/1998 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Bielak Road, Orchard Park

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Bielak Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,145
Market value $270,000
Assessed value $81,000

Assessment History for 9 Bielak Road, Orchard Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Bielak Road, Orchard Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $253,125 $81,000 51.1727 $4,145 +155.99%
2024 $238,200 $81,000 19.99 $1,619 -11.59%
2023 $207,700 $81,000 22.61 $1,831 -9.88%
2022 $188,400 $81,000 25.09 $2,032 -5.14%
2021 $174,194 $81,000 26.45 $2,142 -1.38%

Permits for 9 Bielak Road, Orchard Park

The complete history of permits filed for 9 Bielak Road, Orchard Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Bielak Road, Orchard Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Bielak Road, Orchard Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Lady Sacred Heart School NR Private PK, K-8 162 0.73
Our Lady Sacred Heart School NR Private PK, K-8 162 0.73
Truman Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 357 1.18
Truman Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 357 1.18
West Elementary School 7 Public K-5 652 1.27

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Sacred Heart School NR Private PK, K-8 162 0.73
Lackawanna Middle School 4 Public 6-8 407 1.84
West Seneca Christian School NR Private PK-12 120 2.00
Our Mother of Good Counsel School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.05
Global Concepts Charter School 5 Charter K-12 926 2.58

Nearest high schools

Lackawanna High School 3 Public 9-12 560 1.84
West Seneca Christian School NR Private PK-12 120 2.00
West Seneca West Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,110 2.48
Global Concepts Charter School 5 Charter K-12 926 2.58
Baker Victory Services NR Private PK, K-12 446 2.79

Neighbors for 9 Bielak Road, Orchard Park

Here are the neighbors for 9 Bielak Road, Orchard Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6170 Lake Ave, Orchard Park 1,333 05/10/2004 $110,000
6149 Lake Ave, Orchard Park 1,432
6189 Lake Ave, Orchard Park 3,020 08/22/2016 $267,000
2 Faahs Dr, Orchard Park 1,596 08/12/2019 $237,000
4 Faahs Dr, Orchard Park 1,642 09/05/2018 $225,000
12 Ridgewood Dr, Orchard Park 1,090 10/07/2019 $140,000
5490 Lake Ave, Orchard Park 3,378 02/20/2019 $180,000
5272 Lake Ave, Orchard Park 1,412 03/08/2005 $1
5464 Lake Ave, Orchard Park 1,476 11/02/2020 $125,000
5504 Lake Ave, Orchard Park 2,766 01/11/2012 $152,500
6137 Lake Ave, Orchard Park 2,025 03/24/2004 $1
19 Bielak Rd, Orchard Park 2,352 10/06/2023 $324,000
5428 Lake Ave, Orchard Park 1,446 01/26/2018 $150,100
49 Bielak Rd, Orchard Park 1,874 09/23/2022 $1
8 Faahs Dr, Orchard Park 1,008 04/18/2015 $1
29 Bielak Rd, Orchard Park 1,370 08/12/2004 $1
39 Bielak Rd, Orchard Park 1,826 06/09/1999 $85,000
6177 Lake Ave, Orchard Park 1,840 06/17/2010 $147,900
6165 Lake Ave, Orchard Park 2,043 02/08/2021 $1
5446 Lake Ave, Orchard Park 1,247 12/17/2018 $172,000