Erie County  »  6510 Milestrip Rd

6510 Milestrip Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6510 Milestrip Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6510 Milestrip Road, Orchard Park
Zip code 14127
County Erie
Municipality Orchard Park
Parcel ID 152.200-4-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 6510 Milestrip Road, Orchard Park

Sale date 03/26/2024
Sale price $356,900
Arm's length
Property tax $4,733

Lot & Building Information for 6510 Milestrip Road, Orchard Park

Building sqft 1,386
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.53
Lot dimensions 232 ft X 153 ft
Frontage 232
Depth 153
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 6510 Milestrip Road, Orchard Park

• • Improvements for 6510 Milestrip Road, Orchard Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6510 Milestrip Road, Orchard Park

How many sq. ft. does 6510 Milestrip Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 6510 Milestrip Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 has a total of 1,386 square feet and a current price per square foot of $257.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6510 Milestrip Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127?

6510 Milestrip Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $305,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6510 Milestrip Road, Orchard Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6510 Milestrip Road, Orchard Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/26/2024 $356,900
10/21/2022 $18,200
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6510 Milestrip Road, Orchard Park with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6510 Milestrip Road, Orchard Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/26/2024 - D
03/27/2024 - R
Deed
10/21/2022 - D
10/21/2022 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6510 Milestrip Road, Orchard Park

Access detailed property tax data for 6510 Milestrip Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,733
Market value $305,000
Assessed value $91,500

Assessment History for 6510 Milestrip Road, Orchard Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6510 Milestrip Road, Orchard Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $285,938 $91,500 51.7322 $4,733 +155.97%
2024 $269,100 $91,500 20.21 $1,849 -12.96%
2023 $234,600 $91,500 23.22 $2,125 -10.10%
2022 $212,800 $91,500 25.83 $2,363 -5.07%
2021 $196,774 $91,500 27.21 $2,490 -2.51%

Permits for 6510 Milestrip Road, Orchard Park