Erie County  »  7673 Michael Rd

7673 Michael Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7673 Michael Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7673 Michael Road, Orchard Park
Zip code 14127
County Erie
Municipality Orchard Park
Parcel ID 153.120-3-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 7673 Michael Road, Orchard Park

Sale date 06/01/2001
Sale price $275,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,292

Lot & Building Information for 7673 Michael Road, Orchard Park

Building sqft 2,534
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 18.12
Lot dimensions 467 ft X 1,733 ft
Frontage 467
Depth 1,733
Year built 1870
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 7673 Michael Road, Orchard Park

• • Improvements for 7673 Michael Road, Orchard Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7673 Michael Road, Orchard Park

How many sq. ft. does 7673 Michael Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 7673 Michael Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 has a total of 2,534 square feet and a current price per square foot of $108.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7673 Michael Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127?

7673 Michael Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 was built in 1870 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $341,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7673 Michael Road, Orchard Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7673 Michael Road, Orchard Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/01/2001 $275,000

Title Documents for 7673 Michael Road, Orchard Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/01/2001 - D
06/05/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7673 Michael Road, Orchard Park

Access detailed property tax data for 7673 Michael Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,292
Market value $341,000
Assessed value $102,300

Assessment History for 7673 Michael Road, Orchard Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7673 Michael Road, Orchard Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $319,688 $102,300 51.7322 $5,292 +155.97%
2024 $300,900 $102,300 20.21 $2,067 -12.96%
2023 $262,300 $102,300 23.22 $2,375 -10.10%
2022 $237,900 $102,300 25.83 $2,642 -5.07%
2021 $220,000 $102,300 27.21 $2,784 -2.51%

Permits for 7673 Michael Road, Orchard Park

The complete history of permits filed for 7673 Michael Road, Orchard Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.