Erie County  »  4300 Abbott Rd

4300 Abbott Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4300 Abbott Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4300 Abbott Road, Orchard Park
Zip code 14127
County Erie
Municipality Orchard Park
Parcel ID 160.200-1-11.111

Sales & Tax Overview for 4300 Abbott Road, Orchard Park

Sale date 04/22/1998
Sale price $510,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,690

Lot & Building Information for 4300 Abbott Road, Orchard Park

Building sqft 8,861
Building class Store
Acreage 2.22
Lot dimensions 282 ft X 512 ft
Frontage 282
Depth 512
Year built 1965
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 4300 Abbott Road, Orchard Park

• • Improvements for 4300 Abbott Road, Orchard Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4300 Abbott Road, Orchard Park

How many sq. ft. does 4300 Abbott Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 4300 Abbott Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 has a total of 8,861 square feet and a current price per square foot of $57.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4300 Abbott Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127?

4300 Abbott Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,655,333.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4300 Abbott Road, Orchard Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4300 Abbott Road, Orchard Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/22/1998 $510,000

Title Documents for 4300 Abbott Road, Orchard Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/22/1998 - D
04/30/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4300 Abbott Road, Orchard Park

Access detailed property tax data for 4300 Abbott Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $25,690
Market value $1,655,333
Assessed value $496,600

Assessment History for 4300 Abbott Road, Orchard Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4300 Abbott Road, Orchard Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,551,875 $496,600 51.7322 $25,690 +155.97%
2024 $1,460,600 $496,600 20.21 $10,036 -12.96%
2023 $1,273,300 $496,600 23.22 $11,531 -10.10%
2022 $1,154,900 $496,600 25.83 $12,827 -5.07%
2021 $1,067,957 $496,600 27.21 $13,512 -2.51%

Permits for 4300 Abbott Road, Orchard Park

The complete history of permits filed for 4300 Abbott Road, Orchard Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,543
Median age 45.1
Average household income $140,847
Family households 64.7%
Occupied housing units 13,432
Owner occupied units 74.0%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $385,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $342,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4300 Abbott Road, Orchard Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4300 Abbott Road, Orchard Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4300 Abbott Road, Orchard Park

Here are the neighbors for 4300 Abbott Road, Orchard Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5005 Big Tree Rd, Orchard Park 1,791
3300 Transit Rd, Orchard Park 2,677 03/21/1997 $2,000
48 Penhurst St, Orchard Park 1,056 06/28/2024 $275,000