Erie County  »  3822 N Freeman Rd

3822 North Freeman Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3822 North Freeman Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3822 North Freeman Road, Orchard Park
Zip code 14127
County Erie
Municipality Orchard Park
Parcel ID 162.90-3-44

Sales & Tax Overview for 3822 North Freeman Road, Orchard Park

Sale date 01/22/2014
Sale price $152,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,280

Lot & Building Information for 3822 North Freeman Road, Orchard Park

Building sqft 1,326
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.24
Lot dimensions 81 ft X 162 ft
Frontage 81
Depth 162
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 3822 North Freeman Road, Orchard Park

• • Improvements for 3822 North Freeman Road, Orchard Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3822 North Freeman Road, Orchard Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3822 North Freeman Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127?

3822 North Freeman Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,326 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3822 North Freeman Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $77,500, the tax amount paid for 3822 North Freeman Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 is $4,009.

When was 3822 North Freeman Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3822 North Freeman Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 was last sold in 01/22/2014 for $152,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3822 North Freeman Road, Orchard Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3822 North Freeman Road, Orchard Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/22/2014 $152,000
11/15/2010 $1
04/21/2006 $138,300
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3822 North Freeman Road, Orchard Park with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3822 North Freeman Road, Orchard Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/22/2014 - D
01/22/2014 - R
Deed
11/15/2010 - D
11/15/2010 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
04/21/2006 - D
04/21/2006 - R
Deed
04/24/1998 - D
07/31/1998 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3822 North Freeman Road, Orchard Park

Access detailed property tax data for 3822 North Freeman Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,009
Current property tax $3,280
Market value $258,333
Assessed value $77,500

Assessment History for 3822 North Freeman Road, Orchard Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3822 North Freeman Road, Orchard Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $242,188 $77,500 51.7322 $4,009 +155.97%
2024 $227,900 $77,500 20.21 $1,566 -12.96%
2023 $198,700 $77,500 23.22 $1,800 -10.10%
2022 $180,200 $77,500 25.83 $2,002 -5.07%
2021 $166,667 $77,500 27.21 $2,109 -2.51%

Permits for 3822 North Freeman Road, Orchard Park

The complete history of permits filed for 3822 North Freeman Road, Orchard Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3822 North Freeman Road, Orchard Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3822 North Freeman Road, Orchard Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Eggert Road Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 599 0.99
Eggert Road Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 599 0.99
Nativity Of Our Lord School NR Private PK, K-8 210 1.27
Nativity Of Our Lord School NR Private PK, K-8 210 1.27
South Davis Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 394 1.38

Nearest middle schools

Orchard Park Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,059 1.24
Nativity Of Our Lord School NR Private PK, K-8 210 1.27
St John Vianney School NR Private PK-8 223 2.35