Erie County  »  34 Symphony Cir

34 Symphony Circle, Orchard Park, NY 14127 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

34 Symphony Circle, Orchard Park, NY 14127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 34 Symphony Circle, Orchard Park
Zip code 14127
County Erie
Municipality Orchard Park
Parcel ID 172.200-2-41

Sales & Tax Overview for 34 Symphony Circle, Orchard Park

Sale date 06/15/2020
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $12,064

Lot & Building Information for 34 Symphony Circle, Orchard Park

Building sqft 3,083
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.28
Lot dimensions 66 ft X 184 ft
Frontage 66
Depth 184
Year built 1996
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 34 Symphony Circle, Orchard Park

• • Improvements for 34 Symphony Circle, Orchard Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 34 Symphony Circle, Orchard Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 34 Symphony Circle, Orchard Park, NY 14127?

34 Symphony Circle, Orchard Park, NY 14127 was built in 1996 and has a total of 3,083 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 34 Symphony Circle, Orchard Park, NY 14127 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $233,200, the tax amount paid for 34 Symphony Circle, Orchard Park, NY 14127 is $12,063.

When was 34 Symphony Circle, Orchard Park, NY 14127 last sold and what was the last sale price?

34 Symphony Circle, Orchard Park, NY 14127 was last sold in 06/15/2020 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 34 Symphony Circle, Orchard Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34 Symphony Circle, Orchard Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/15/2020 $1
01/25/1995 $70,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 34 Symphony Circle, Orchard Park with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 34 Symphony Circle, Orchard Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/15/2020 - D
06/15/2020 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
01/25/1995 - D
01/25/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 34 Symphony Circle, Orchard Park

Access detailed property tax data for 34 Symphony Circle, Orchard Park, NY 14127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,064
Market value $777,333
Assessed value $233,200

Assessment History for 34 Symphony Circle, Orchard Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34 Symphony Circle, Orchard Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $728,750 $233,200 51.7322 $12,064 +155.97%
2024 $685,900 $233,200 20.21 $4,713 -12.96%
2023 $597,900 $233,200 23.22 $5,415 -10.10%
2022 $542,300 $233,200 25.83 $6,024 -5.07%
2021 $501,505 $233,200 27.21 $6,345 -2.51%

Permits for 34 Symphony Circle, Orchard Park

The complete history of permits filed for 34 Symphony Circle, Orchard Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 34 Symphony Circle, Orchard Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 34 Symphony Circle, Orchard Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ellicott Road Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 703 0.60
Ellicott Road Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 703 0.60
St John Vianney School NR Private PK-8 223 1.21
St John Vianney School NR Private PK-8 223 1.21
South Davis Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 394 1.30

Nearest middle schools

St John Vianney School NR Private PK-8 223 1.21
Nativity Of Our Lord School NR Private PK, K-8 210 1.31