Erie County  »  48 Cherry Tree Ln

48 Cherry Tree Lane, Orchard Park, NY 14127 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

48 Cherry Tree Lane, Orchard Park, NY 14127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 48 Cherry Tree Lane, Orchard Park
Zip code 14127
County Erie
Municipality Orchard Park
Parcel ID 173.60-4-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 48 Cherry Tree Lane, Orchard Park

Sale date 06/20/2014
Sale price $130,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,442

Lot & Building Information for 48 Cherry Tree Lane, Orchard Park

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 1.2
Lot dimensions 87 ft X 291 ft
Frontage 87
Depth 291
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 48 Cherry Tree Lane, Orchard Park

• • Improvements for 48 Cherry Tree Lane, Orchard Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 48 Cherry Tree Lane, Orchard Park

What is the market value of 48 Cherry Tree Lane, Orchard Park, NY 14127?

The current market value is $157,333.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 48 Cherry Tree Lane, Orchard Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 48 Cherry Tree Lane, Orchard Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/20/2014 $130,000

Title Documents for 48 Cherry Tree Lane, Orchard Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/20/2014 - D
06/20/2014 - R
Deed
(Trustee`s deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 48 Cherry Tree Lane, Orchard Park

Access detailed property tax data for 48 Cherry Tree Lane, Orchard Park, NY 14127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,442
Market value $157,333
Assessed value $47,200

Assessment History for 48 Cherry Tree Lane, Orchard Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 48 Cherry Tree Lane, Orchard Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $147,500 $47,200 51.7322 $2,442 +155.97%
2024 $138,800 $47,200 20.21 $954 -12.96%
2023 $121,000 $47,200 23.22 $1,096 -10.10%
2022 $109,800 $47,200 25.83 $1,219 -5.07%
2021 $101,505 $47,200 27.21 $1,284 -2.51%

Permits for 48 Cherry Tree Lane, Orchard Park

The complete history of permits filed for 48 Cherry Tree Lane, Orchard Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 48 Cherry Tree Lane, Orchard Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 48 Cherry Tree Lane, Orchard Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Nativity Of Our Lord School NR Private PK, K-8 210 1.02
Nativity Of Our Lord School NR Private PK, K-8 210 1.02
South Davis Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 394 1.35
South Davis Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 394 1.35
Ellicott Road Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 703 1.75

Nearest middle schools

Nativity Of Our Lord School NR Private PK, K-8 210 1.02