Erie County  »  7868 Ellicott Rd

7868 Ellicott Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7868 Ellicott Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7868 Ellicott Road, Orchard Park
Zip code 14127
County Erie
Municipality Orchard Park
Parcel ID 185-4-3.113

Sales & Tax Overview for 7868 Ellicott Road, Orchard Park

Sale date 07/25/2018
Sale price $540,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,311

Lot & Building Information for 7868 Ellicott Road, Orchard Park

Building sqft 2,649
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.59
Lot dimensions 160 ft X 1,019 ft
Frontage 160
Depth 1,019
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 7868 Ellicott Road, Orchard Park

• • Improvements for 7868 Ellicott Road, Orchard Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7868 Ellicott Road, Orchard Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7868 Ellicott Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127?

7868 Ellicott Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 was built in 2002 and has a total of 2,649 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7868 Ellicott Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $204,400, the tax amount paid for 7868 Ellicott Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 is $10,574.

When was 7868 Ellicott Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7868 Ellicott Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 was last sold in 07/25/2018 for $540,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7868 Ellicott Road, Orchard Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7868 Ellicott Road, Orchard Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/25/2018 $540,000
06/10/2015 $412,500
04/19/2012 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7868 Ellicott Road, Orchard Park with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7868 Ellicott Road, Orchard Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/25/2018 - D
07/25/2018 - R
Deed
06/10/2015 - D
06/10/2015 - R
Deed
04/19/2012 - D
04/19/2012 - R
Deed
09/12/2006 - D
09/12/2006 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7868 Ellicott Road, Orchard Park

Access detailed property tax data for 7868 Ellicott Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,574
Current property tax $10,311
Market value $681,333
Assessed value $204,400

Assessment History for 7868 Ellicott Road, Orchard Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7868 Ellicott Road, Orchard Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $638,750 $204,400 51.7322 $10,574 +155.97%
2024 $601,200 $204,400 20.21 $4,131 -12.96%
2023 $524,100 $204,400 23.22 $4,746 -10.10%
2022 $475,300 $204,400 25.83 $5,280 -5.07%
2021 $439,570 $204,400 27.21 $5,562 +0.34%

Permits for 7868 Ellicott Road, Orchard Park

The complete history of permits filed for 7868 Ellicott Road, Orchard Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7868 Ellicott Road, Orchard Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7868 Ellicott Road, Orchard Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ellicott Road Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 703 2.09
Ellicott Road Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 703 2.09
Aurora Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 134 2.32
Aurora Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 134 2.32
Nativity Of Our Lord School NR Private PK, K-8 210 2.90

Nearest middle schools

Aurora Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 134 2.32
Nativity Of Our Lord School NR Private PK, K-8 210 2.90
Orchard Park Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,059 3.13