Erie County  »  7211 Ellicott Rd

7211 Ellicott Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7211 Ellicott Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7211 Ellicott Road, Orchard Park
Zip code 14127
County Erie
Municipality Orchard Park
Parcel ID 185.30-2-11.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 7211 Ellicott Road, Orchard Park

Sale date 06/02/2025
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,674

Lot & Building Information for 7211 Ellicott Road, Orchard Park

Building sqft 1,326
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.69
Lot dimensions 246 ft X 301 ft
Frontage 246
Depth 301
Year built 1929
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Old style
Condition Normal
Basement type Full
Attic 442
Exterior wall material Alum/vinyl
Heat Hot air
Fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 7211 Ellicott Road, Orchard Park

• • Improvements for 7211 Ellicott Road, Orchard Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7211 Ellicott Road, Orchard Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7211 Ellicott Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127?

7211 Ellicott Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 was built in 1929 and has a total of 1,326 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7211 Ellicott Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $76,100, the tax amount paid for 7211 Ellicott Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 is $3,936.

When was 7211 Ellicott Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7211 Ellicott Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 was last sold in 06/02/2025 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7211 Ellicott Road, Orchard Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7211 Ellicott Road, Orchard Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/02/2025 $1
05/07/2018 $200,000
02/13/2017 $184,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7211 Ellicott Road, Orchard Park with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7211 Ellicott Road, Orchard Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/02/2025 - D
06/10/2025 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
05/07/2018 - D
05/09/2018 - R
Deed
02/13/2017 - D
02/13/2017 - R
Deed
07/11/2006 - D
07/11/2006 - R
Deed
12/12/2000 - D
12/29/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7211 Ellicott Road, Orchard Park

Access detailed property tax data for 7211 Ellicott Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,937
Current property tax $3,674
Market value $253,667
Assessed value $76,100

Assessment History for 7211 Ellicott Road, Orchard Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7211 Ellicott Road, Orchard Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $237,813 $76,100 51.7322 $3,937 +155.97%
2024 $223,800 $76,100 20.21 $1,538 -12.96%
2023 $195,100 $76,100 23.22 $1,767 -10.10%
2022 $177,000 $76,100 25.83 $1,966 -5.07%
2021 $163,656 $76,100 27.21 $2,071 -2.51%

Permits for 7211 Ellicott Road, Orchard Park

The complete history of permits filed for 7211 Ellicott Road, Orchard Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7211 Ellicott Road, Orchard Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7211 Ellicott Road, Orchard Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ellicott Road Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 703 1.13
Ellicott Road Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 703 1.13
Nativity Of Our Lord School NR Private PK, K-8 210 2.31
Nativity Of Our Lord School NR Private PK, K-8 210 2.31
South Davis Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 394 2.54

Nearest middle schools

Nativity Of Our Lord School NR Private PK, K-8 210 2.31
Orchard Park Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,059 2.52
St John Vianney School NR Private PK-8 223 2.89