Erie County  »  40 Grand View Trl

40 Grand View Trl, Orchard Park, NY 14127 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

40 Grand View Trl, Orchard Park, NY 14127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 40 Grand View Trl, Orchard Park
Zip code 14127
County Erie
Municipality Orchard Park
Parcel ID 185.170-1-44

Sales & Tax Overview for 40 Grand View Trl, Orchard Park

Sale date 06/09/2011
Sale price $112,500
Arm's length
Property tax $3,301

Lot & Building Information for 40 Grand View Trl, Orchard Park

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 1.37
Lot dimensions 444 ft X 324 ft
Frontage 444
Depth 324
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 40 Grand View Trl, Orchard Park

• • Improvements for 40 Grand View Trl, Orchard Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 40 Grand View Trl, Orchard Park

What is the market value of 40 Grand View Trl, Orchard Park, NY 14127?

The current market value is $212,667.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 40 Grand View Trl, Orchard Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 40 Grand View Trl, Orchard Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/09/2011 $112,500
10/13/2010 $110,000
10/12/2005 $92,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 40 Grand View Trl, Orchard Park with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 40 Grand View Trl, Orchard Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/09/2011 - D
06/09/2011 - R
Deed
10/13/2010 - D
10/13/2010 - R
Deed
10/12/2005 - D
10/12/2005 - R
Deed
12/27/2002 - D
12/27/2002 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 40 Grand View Trl, Orchard Park

Access detailed property tax data for 40 Grand View Trl, Orchard Park, NY 14127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,301
Market value $212,667
Assessed value $63,800

Assessment History for 40 Grand View Trl, Orchard Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 40 Grand View Trl, Orchard Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $199,375 $63,800 51.7322 $3,301 +155.97%
2024 $187,600 $63,800 20.21 $1,289 -12.96%
2023 $163,600 $63,800 23.22 $1,481 -10.10%
2022 $148,400 $63,800 25.83 $1,648 -5.07%
2021 $137,204 $63,800 27.21 $1,736 -2.51%

Permits for 40 Grand View Trl, Orchard Park

The complete history of permits filed for 40 Grand View Trl, Orchard Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 40 Grand View Trl, Orchard Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 40 Grand View Trl, Orchard Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ellicott Road Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 703 1.32
Ellicott Road Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 703 1.32
Nativity Of Our Lord School NR Private PK, K-8 210 2.72
Nativity Of Our Lord School NR Private PK, K-8 210 2.72
South Davis Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 394 2.85

Nearest middle schools

Nativity Of Our Lord School NR Private PK, K-8 210 2.72
St John Vianney School NR Private PK-8 223 2.87
Orchard Park Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,059 2.88