Erie County  »  129 Brenner Dr

129 Brenner Drive, Hamburg, NY 14075 Property Information

129 Brenner Drive, Hamburg, NY 14075 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

129 Brenner Drive, Hamburg, NY 14075
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 129 Brenner Drive, Hamburg
Zip code 14075
County Erie
Municipality Orchard Park
Parcel ID 196.20-4-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 129 Brenner Drive, Hamburg

Sale date 08/04/2000
Sale price $160,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,758

Lot & Building Information for 129 Brenner Drive, Hamburg

Building sqft 1,992
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.63
Lot dimensions 137 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 137
Depth 200
Year built 1955
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 129 Brenner Drive, Hamburg

• • Improvements for 129 Brenner Drive, Hamburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 129 Brenner Drive, Hamburg

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 129 Brenner Drive, Hamburg, NY 14075?

129 Brenner Drive, Hamburg, NY 14075 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,992 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 129 Brenner Drive, Hamburg, NY 14075 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $131,200, the tax amount paid for 129 Brenner Drive, Hamburg, NY 14075 is $7,145.

When was 129 Brenner Drive, Hamburg, NY 14075 last sold and what was the last sale price?

129 Brenner Drive, Hamburg, NY 14075 was last sold in 08/04/2000 for $160,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 129 Brenner Drive, Hamburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 129 Brenner Drive, Hamburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/04/2000 $160,000

Title Documents for 129 Brenner Drive, Hamburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/04/2000 - D
08/04/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 129 Brenner Drive, Hamburg

Access detailed property tax data for 129 Brenner Drive, Hamburg, NY 14075. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,145
Current property tax $6,758
Market value $437,333
Assessed value $131,200

Assessment History for 129 Brenner Drive, Hamburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 129 Brenner Drive, Hamburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $410,000 $131,200 54.4618 $7,145 +158.48%
2024 $385,900 $131,200 21.07 $2,764 -11.02%
2023 $336,400 $131,200 23.68 $3,107 -8.50%
2022 $305,100 $131,200 25.88 $3,395 -5.27%
2021 $282,151 $131,200 27.32 $3,584 -2.67%

Permits for 129 Brenner Drive, Hamburg

The complete history of permits filed for 129 Brenner Drive, Hamburg, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 129 Brenner Drive, Hamburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 129 Brenner Drive, Hamburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Bernadette School NR Private PK, K-8 191 1.16
St Bernadette School NR Private PK, K-8 191 1.16
Charlotte Avenue Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 434 1.47
Sts. Peter & Paul Elementary School NR Private PK-8 185 1.58

Nearest middle schools

St Bernadette School NR Private PK, K-8 191 1.16
Hamburg Christian Academy NR Private 2-11 0 1.94